No photo available. Represent Cheryl Maiker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 175,093 this week

Cheryl Maiker

Cheryl Maiker was born on December 2, 1963 in Liverpool, Merseyside, England. She is an actress, known for Life Without George (1987), Out of Order (1987) and Fighting Back (1986). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cheryl Maiker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Life Without George
(1987-1989)
Out of Order
Out of Order Susan
(1987)
Fighting Back
Fighting Back Yvonne Sharpe
(1986)
The Real Eddy English
The Real Eddy English Vicki English
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1995 Chiller (TV Series)
Michelle
- Here Comes the Mirror Man (1995) ... Michelle
 1988-1993 Screenplay (TV Series)
Sammy / Nurse Coles
- Safe (1993) ... Sammy
- Eskimos Do It (1988) ... Nurse Coles
 1991-1993 Brookside (TV Series)
Marcia Barrett
- Re-think (1993) ... Marcia Barrett
- Mistake (1992) ... Marcia Barrett
- Episode #1.1111 (1992) ... Marcia Barrett
- You Didn't Know? (1991) ... Marcia Barrett
- Eloquence (1991) ... Marcia Barrett
 1987-1989 Life Without George (TV Series)
Carol
- Episode #3.7 (1989) ... Carol
- Episode #3.6 (1989) ... Carol
- Episode #3.5 (1989) ... Carol
- Episode #3.4 (1989) ... Carol
- Episode #3.3 (1989) ... Carol
 1989 The Real Eddy English (TV Mini-Series)
Vicki English
- Episode #1.4 (1989) ... Vicki English
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Vicki English
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... Vicki English
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Vicki English
 1988 Rockliffe's Babies (TV Series)
Norma Devine
- In Too Deep (1988) ... Norma Devine
 1987 Out of Order
Susan
 1987 Theatre Night (TV Series)
Essie
 1986 Fighting Back (TV Mini-Series)
Yvonne Sharpe
- Episode #1.5 (1986) ... Yvonne Sharpe
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... Yvonne Sharpe
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Yvonne Sharpe
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Yvonne Sharpe
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Yvonne Sharpe
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Broadcaster Writer and Producer for Radio Show 'Open Minds' on Radio Adelaide 101.5FM

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Cheryl Maiker Watson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead Singer and creator of the band 'Sensing Rapture'.

Trademark:

Dimples and infectious laugh

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page