No photo available. Represent Mahipal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,366 this week

Mahipal (1919–2005)

Mahipal was born on November 24, 1919 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India. He was an actor, known for Navrang (1959), Sampoorna Ramayana (1961) and Bajrang Bali (1956). He died on May 15, 2005 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mahipal's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (116 credits)
 1984 Amar Jyoti
 1983 Navaratri
 1979 Gopal Krishna
Bhagwan Vishnu
 1977 Do Chehere
 1974 Balak Dhruv
 1973 Vishnu Puran
Bhagwan Sarvashri Vishnu / Ram / Kishan
 1972 Mahashivratri
 1970 Sampoorna Teerth Yatra
Uttam
 1970 Veer Ghatotkach
Bhagwan Shri Kishan / Kanhaiya
 1967 Amar Jyoti
 1966 Naag Mandir
 1965 Jahan Sati Wahan Bhagwan
Rajkumar Abhikshit
 1965 Shankar Sita Ansuya
Ram
 1965 Chor Darwaza
 1965 Shahi Raqasa
 1964 Jantar Mantar
 1964 Roop Sundari
 1964 Sati Savitri
 1964 Veer Bhimsen
 1963 Cobra Girl
Sagar
 1963 Kan Kan Men Bhagwan
Jainath
 1963 Maya Mahal
 1963 Parasmani
Paras
 1963 Sunheri Nagin
Vijay
 1963 Been Ka Jadoo
 1963 Dev Kanya
 1963 Naag Jyoti
 1963 Naag Mohini
 1962 Naag Devata
 1962 Rooplekha
 1962 Pyar Ki Jeet
 1962 Shree Ganesh
Bhagwan Shri Krishan 'Gopala' 'Kanhaiya' / Bhagwan Shri Ram
 1961 Zabak
Zabak / Hajji
 1960 Abdulla
 1960 Rangeela Raja
 1959 Chandrasena
 1959 Dr. Z
 1959 Navrang
Divakar
 1959 Tikadambaaz
 1958 Akash Pari
 1958 Al Hilal
 1958 Maya Bazaar
Krishna
 1958 Raj Sinhasan
 1958 Amar Pyar
 1958 Teerth Yatra
 1957 Jannat
 1957 Naag Padmani
 1957 Maya Nagri
 1957 Shahi Bazar
 1956 Aan Baan
 1956 Bajrang Bali
 1956 Caravan
 1956 Husn Banu
 1956 Lal E Yaman
 1956 Makkhee Choos
Narayan
 1956 Roop Kumari
 1956 Sheikh Chilli
Shehzada Nissar
 1955 Mast Qalandar
 1955 Ratna Manjari
 1955 Riyasat
 1955 Darbar
 1955 Hatimtai Ki Beti
Salim
 1955 Jai Mahadev
 1955 Madhur Milan
 1955 Shah Behram
 1955 Tatar Ka Chor
 1955 Teen Sardar
 1954 Alibaba and 40 Thieves
Alibaba
 1954 Lal Pari
 1954 Tulsidas
Ram Bhola / Anami / Tulsidas
 1953 Dharma Pathni
Manoharlal
 1953 Husn Ka Chor
 1953 Khoj
 1952 Devyani
 1951 Jai Mahalaxmi
 1949 Narasinha Awtar
Narad
 1948 Banwasi
 1944 Mali
 1942 Nazrana
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mahipal Singh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Mahipal on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page