STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,230 this week

Anju Mahendru


Anju Mahendru was born on January 11, 1946 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. She is an actress, known for Saathiya (2002), Page 3 (2005) and I Hate Luv Storys (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anju Mahendru? Add or change photos

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anju Mahendru's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (54 credits)
 2015 Laakhon Hain Yahan Dilwaley
Mrs.Narang
 2011 The Dirty Picture
Nyla
 2011 Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai (TV Series)
Beeji (2011)
 2011 Mummy Punjabi: Superman Ki Bhi Maa!!
Kanwal's Sister
 2010 I Hate Luv Storys
Mrs. Dhingra
 2008 Hamari Betiyoon Ka Vivaah (TV Series)
Nupur
 2006 Humko Deewana Kar Gaye
Ritu S. Berry
 2005 Page 3
Ritu Bajaj
 2003 Kahiin To Hoga (TV Series)
Reva Shergill
 2003 Satta
Nirika Subodh Sehgal (as Anju Mahendroo)
 2003 Kyon?
Sunidhi Narang
 2002 Saathiya
Prema
 2002 Waah! Tera Kya Kehna
Meena's mom
 2000 Siyani (TV Movie)
 1998 Sukanya (TV Series)
Babli
 1997 Neeyat (TV Series)
 1996 English Babu Desi Mem
TV Interviewer
 1995 Swabhimaan (TV Series)
Ranjana Devi (1995)
 1995 Rahat (TV Series)
Shanti Devi
 1995 Sapno Ki Duniya (TV Series)
 1993 Dil Ki Baazi
Lalita V. Kashyap
 1993 Log Kiya Kahengay (TV Series)
 1992 Insaaf Ki Devi
Police Commissioner Geeta Mathur
 1992 Jaan Tere Naam
Mrs. Ajay Malhotra
 1992 Muskurahat
Mayadevi (Verma's sister)
 1990 Nai Dishayeh (TV Series)
 1988 Vijay
Bela
 1987 Abhishek (Video)
 1987 Khatarnak Irade (Video)
 1986 Shingora (TV Movie)
 1986 Siyahi (Video)
 1986 Sone Ka Pinjra (Video)
 1982 Thirst
 1982 Vakil Babu
Shanti (Prem's ex-girlfriend)
 1978 Ganga Ki Saugand
Courtesan
 1978 Darwaza
Reshma
 1977/I Mukti
Shanno
 1975 Umar Qaid
 1974 Prem Shastra
Barkha Arora
 1970 Dastak
Maria
 1969/I Bandhan
Dr. Sonia Sharma
 1969 Intaquam
Indu
 1968 Sunghursh
Yashoda S. Prasad
 1967 Jewel Thief
Neena
 1966 Uski Kahani
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anju Jatin Khanna | Anju Mahendroo

Height:

5' 0½" (1.54 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Neice of Music Director Madan Mohan. Madan's sister is Anju's mom.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Anju Mahendru on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page