No photo available. Represent Haim Saban? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,191 this week

Haim Saban

Haim Saban was born on October 15, 1944 in Alexandria, Egypt. He is a composer and producer, known for Dragon Ball Z (1996), She-Ra: Princess of Power (1985) and Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999). He is married to Cheryl Saban. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Haim Saban? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Pro
a list of 86 people
created 18 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Haim Saban.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Kussa Mahchi | Haim Sabin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Ness, b. 1989; daughter Tanya, b. 1991. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Please Bring Back Tommy and Kimberly!! tamgib
Discuss Haim Saban on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page