No photo available. Represent Dom Magwili? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,055 this week

Dom Magwili

Dom Magwili was born on December 8, 1949 in Alameda, California, USA as Domingo Albert Magwili. He is an actor and director, known for 50 First Dates (2004), Future War (1997) and Drive (1997). He is married to Saachiko. See full bio »

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dom Magwili's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

50 First Dates
50 First Dates Security Guard
(2004)
Future War
Future War Writer
(1997)
Drive
Drive Mr. Chow
(1997)
Kuffs
Kuffs Restaurant Owner
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2011 The Charles Kim Show (Short)
Philip
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series)
Donny
- Pilot (2010) ... Donny
 2009 ER (TV Series)
Trauma Surgeon
- And in the End... (2009) ... Trauma Surgeon
 2005 Close to Home (TV Series)
Judge P. Teague / Judge
- Divine Directions (2005) ... Judge P. Teague
- Pilot (2005) ... Judge
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Felix
- Well Endowed (2003) ... Felix
 2000 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Manny
- Wild Cards (2000) ... Manny
 1999 The X-Files (TV Series)
Mr. Ng
- The Goldberg Variation (1999) ... Mr. Ng
 1999 L.A. Heat (TV Series)
Mah Chin Wah
- F Is for Framed (1999) ... Mah Chin Wah
 1999 Becker (TV Series)
Dr. Chang
- Physician, Heal Thyself (1999) ... Dr. Chang
 1998 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Pembe
- Tantric Turkey (1998) ... Pembe
 1997 Drive
Mr. Chow
 1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Doctor
- Nightmares (1997) ... Doctor
 1997 Dangerous Minds (TV Series)
Lobsang Sangpo
- Three Guns (1997) ... Lobsang Sangpo
 1996 Dear God
Teacher
 1996 Command & Conquer: Red Alert (Video Game)
Interrogator (voice)
 1996 The Burning Zone (TV Series)
Military Police
- Night Flight (1996) ... Military Police
 1995 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Dustin
- The Pool Guy (1995) ... Dustin
 1995 JAG (TV Series)
Colonel Patano
- Déjà Vu (1995) ... Colonel Patano
 1993 Ghost in the Machine
Doctor
 1993 Last Light (TV Movie)
1st Guard
 1993 Renegade (TV Series)
Coroner Sato
- Val's Song (1993) ... Coroner Sato
 1992 Getting Up and Going Home (TV Movie)
First Veterinary
 1992 Fifty/Fifty
General Bosavi
 1992 Kuffs
Restaurant Owner
 1988 China Beach (TV Series)
Mr. Cat
- Waiting for Beckett (1988) ... Mr. Cat
 1988 Ohara (TV Series)
Detective Tsuji
- What's in a Name (1988) ... Detective Tsuji
 1979 Americathon
Mouling's Manager
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dom Magwilli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Dom Magwili on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page