No photo available. Represent Enzo Maggio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 302,828 this week

Enzo Maggio (I) (1902–1973)

Enzo Maggio was born on October 10, 1902 in Naples, Campania, Italy as Vincenzo Maggio. He is known for his work on The White Sheik (1952), Hungry for Love (1960) and Hercules and the Black Pirates (1964). He died on July 13, 1973 in Naples. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Naples, Campania, Italy

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Enzo Maggio.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 1975 Flatfoot in Hong Kong
Gennarino
 1973 The Knock Out Cop
Gennarino
 1972 The Other Canterbury Tales
Beppe (as Vincenzo Maggio)
 1972 Trinity and Sartana Are Coming
Jeremiah (uncredited)
 1971 Pistol Packin' Preacher
Doctor
 1971 Er più: storia d'amore e di coltello
Old Garibaldian
 1971 Il furto è l'anima del commercio?!...
Agente Lo Cascio
 1970 Ombre roventi
 1968 I 2 deputati
 1968 Johnny Colt
 1967 I due vigili
Remo Cesaroni (as Vincenzo Maggio)
 1967 The World's Gold
School attendant
 1967 Kill Me Quick, I'm Cold (as Vincenzo Maggio)
 1967 Bullets and the Flesh
Ciente Bar
 1967 Io non protesto, io amo
Felice
 1967 The Three Fantastic Supermen
La Squadra Acrobatica Italiana
 1965 Superseven chiama Cairo (as Vincenzo Maggio)
 1964 3 Avengers
Manina (as Vincenzo Maggio)
 1964 Hercules and the Black Pirates (as Vincenzo Maggio)
 1961 Phantom Lovers
Fricandò
 1960 Hungry for Love
Calypso - Stefano's colleague
 1960 Caccia al marito
Salvatore Gargiulo - the hotel valet (uncredited)
 1960 My Friend, Dr. Jekyll
Cameriere del night club
 1956 Cantando sotto le stelle
Cameriere di trattoria
 1956 I giorni più belli
Il tizio
 1955 Graziella
Servitore del console
 1954 Napoli piange e ride
Fisarmonica player
 1954 Tripoli, bel suol d'amore
Un attore del Caffé-Concerto
 1954 Prima di sera
Fantali - the tailor
 1954 Ulysses (uncredited)
 1954 Cose da pazzi
Gnauli's assistant
 1953 Se vincessi cento milioni
Beniamino (segment "Il tifoso")
 1953 The Walk
 1953 A Husband for Anna
Il fotografo
 1953 Riscatto
 1952 Rimorso
 1952 The Enemy
 1952 The White Sheik
Furio
 1951 Milano miliardaria
Il parruchiere tifoso
 1950 Vita da cani
Gigetto
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vincent Maggio | Vincenzo Maggio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actors Icadio Maggio, Beniamino Maggio, Dante Maggio, Pupella Maggio, Rosalia Maggio and Margherita Maggio.

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Enzo Maggio on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page