STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,309 this week

Garett Maggart


Garett Maggart starred for four seasons as "Blair Sandburg", alongside Richard Burgi in The Sentinel (1996), a one-hour action drama series from Pet Fly Productions in association with Paramount Network Television for UPN. The show occasionally runs in syndication on the Sci-Fi Network and in Canada on Space. A second generation performer, Maggart ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Of course Wonder Woman is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 25 Aug 2011
 
a list of 203 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 236 people
created 29 Apr 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 20 Jun 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Garett Maggart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Sentinel
The Sentinel Blair Sandburg
(1996-1999)
Demon Under Glass
Demon Under Glass Dr. Joseph McKay
(2002)
Vampire
Vampire Joe McKay
(2010)
Off the Hook
Off the Hook Actor
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2010 Vampire
Joe McKay
 2009 Doc West (TV Movie)
Johnny (voice, uncredited)
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Michael Maddox
- Down to the Wire (2008) ... Michael Maddox
 2007 Because I Said So
Contractor / Carpenter (uncredited)
 2005 Off the Hook (Short)
 2004 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Radar Operator
- Episode dated 28 June 2004 (2004) ... Radar Operator
 2002 ER (TV Series)
Lt. Ottenson
- First Snowfall (2002) ... Lt. Ottenson
 2002 Demon Under Glass (Video)
Dr. Joseph McKay
 1995 Frasier (TV Series)
Bruce
- Roz in the Doghouse (1995) ... Bruce
 1988 Brothers (TV Series)
Pizza Man
- Moving Out (1988) ... Pizza Man
 1982 The World According to Garp
Kid (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1996 It's Hot in Here: UPN Fall Preview (TV Special documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Garrett Maggart

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Garett and his wife welcomed the birth of their son, Hudson, in Dec. 2015. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page