No photo available. Represent Germán Magariños? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 64,643 this week

Germán Magariños

Germán Magariños was born on May 13, 1978 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Germán Martín Magariños. He is a director and editor, known for Cannabis Holocaust: Mutant Hell (2001), Sadomaster (2005) and La sangre de Frankenstein (2002). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 394 people
created 28 Jul 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Germán Magariños's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Director (29 credits)
 2016 Vidiodromo (as V.Lynch)
 2016 Cafetera perdida (as V.Lynch)
 2015 Pedro Osuna salva la navidad (uncredited)
 2015 Scanners: Dopplegayners (as Sean Cunnington)
 2015 La perinola del horror (Video short) (as Fernando Niembro)
 2015 They Call Him One Eye Faggot (as Pier Paolo Marzolini)
 2014 Pesadija sangrienta: la masacre de navidad (as Sean Cunnington)
 2014 Robin Frut (Video) (as Pier Paolo Marzolini)
 2014 El enigma de otro fruto (as Sean Cunnington)
 2013 Zombi Apocalipsis Sensuale (as Bruno Martell)
 2013 Profondo Trosso (as Franco Fellini)
 2012 Alan Smithee' S Frankenstein (as Alan Smithee)
 2011 Poltergays 2: masacre en la pijamada (Video) (as Daniel Tinayre)
 2010 Actividad subnormal (Video)
 2010 Nosferatu (Video) (as Alan Smithee)
 2008 Un cazador de zombis (Video)
 2005 Sadomaster (Video)
 2004 Goreinvasión (Video)
 2002 La sangre de Frankenstein (Video)
 2001 Cannabis Holocaust: Mutant Hell (Video) (as Roger Franco)
 2000 Mondo Malala (Video)
Show Show Editor (28 credits)
Show Show Writer (27 credits)
Show Show Producer (22 credits)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed the video clip "Odio ser Normal" from the Argentinian punk-rock band "Vedette ss"

Alternate Names:

Joe Bochini | Diego Cagide | Sean Cunnington | Franco Fellini | Claudio Fracasso | Roger Franco | F. Funs | Germen | J.Rollin | Bruno Martell | Pier Paolo Marzolini | Fernando Niembro | Ricardo E. Scoria | Alan Smithee | Daniel Tinayre | V.Lynch

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Germán Magariños on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page