No photo available. Represent Walter Maestosi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,058 this week

Walter Maestosi

Walter Maestosi was born on September 23, 1934 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is known for his work on Un certo Harry Brent (1970), La Castiglione (1975) and Vita di Cavour (1967). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walter Maestosi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Un certo Harry Brent
Un certo Harry Brent Bryan Finley
(1970)
La Castiglione
La Castiglione Costantino Nigra
(1975)
Vita di Cavour
Vita di Cavour Costantino Nigra
(1967)
Detective Story
Detective Story Tenente Monoghan
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2013 Ghigno Sardonico (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 1987 La voglia di vincere (TV Mini-Series)
Direttore tecnico
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Direttore tecnico
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Direttore tecnico
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Direttore tecnico
 1983 Tre anni (TV Mini-Series)
 1979 La vedova e il piedipiatti (TV Mini-Series)
Angelo
- Parola di lode (1979) ... Angelo
 1979 Accadde ad Ankara (TV Mini-Series)
Sir Hugh
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... Sir Hugh
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... Sir Hugh
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... Sir Hugh
 1978 Battle of the Stars
Irk
 1976-1977 Chi? (TV Series)
Altieri / Michele / Maggiordomo
- Stasera alle undici (1977) ... Altieri
- Non fidarsi è meglio (1976) ... Michele
- Un covo di vipere (1976) ... Maggiordomo
 1977 Sacco e Vanzetti (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.2 (1977)
- Episode #1.1 (1977)
 1976 La mia vita con Daniela (TV Mini-Series)
Guido Morelli
- Episode #1.2 (1976) ... Guido Morelli
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Guido Morelli
 1976 Aut aut: Cronaca di una rapina (TV Mini-Series)
Lasse Svenson
- Episode #1.2 (1976) ... Lasse Svenson
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Lasse Svenson
 1975 La Castiglione (TV Mini-Series)
Costantino Nigra
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Costantino Nigra
 1975 Gamma (TV Mini-Series)
Avvocato Levy-Marchand
- Episode #1.4 (1975) ... Avvocato Levy-Marchand
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Avvocato Levy-Marchand
 1974 Il dipinto (TV Mini-Series)
Thomas Menzel
- Episode #1.2 (1974) ... Thomas Menzel
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Thomas Menzel
 1974 Accadde a Lisbona (TV Mini-Series)
Commissario Verdès
- Episode #1.3 (1974) ... Commissario Verdès
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Commissario Verdès
 1974 Il giovane Garibaldi (TV Mini-Series)
Le lieutenant Rey
- Episode #1.2 (1974) ... Le lieutenant Rey
- Episode #1.1 (1974) ... Le lieutenant Rey
 1973 Napoleone a Sant'Elena (TV Mini-Series)
Gran Maresciallo Bertrand
- Episode #1.4 (1973) ... Gran Maresciallo Bertrand
- Episode #1.3 (1973) ... Gran Maresciallo Bertrand
- Episode #1.2 (1973) ... Gran Maresciallo Bertrand
- Episode #1.1 (1973) ... Gran Maresciallo Bertrand
 1973 E.S.P. (TV Mini-Series)
Karl Olthoff
- Episode #1.3 (1973) ... Karl Olthoff
- Episode #1.2 (1973) ... Karl Olthoff
 1972 Double Identity (TV Series)
Michel
- Das gestohlene Ich (1972) ... Michel
- Zum Abschuß freigegeben (1972) ... Michel
 1972 La donna di picche (TV Mini-Series)
Kalmus
- Episode #1.5 (1972) ... Kalmus
- Episode #1.3 (1972) ... Kalmus
- Episode #1.2 (1972) ... Kalmus
- Episode #1.1 (1972) ... Kalmus
 1971 Astronave Terra (TV Movie)
 1971 Oltre il duemila (TV Mini-Series)
Jean Dupré
- La fabbrica dell'uomo (1971) ... Jean Dupré
 1971 Nero Wolfe (TV Series)
Vukcic
- Salsicce 'Mezzanotte' (1971) ... Vukcic
 1970 Detective Story (TV Movie)
Tenente Monoghan
 1970 Un certo Harry Brent (TV Mini-Series)
Bryan Finley
- Episode #1.6 (1970) ... Bryan Finley
- Episode #1.5 (1970) ... Bryan Finley
- Episode #1.4 (1970) ... Bryan Finley
- Episode #1.2 (1970) ... Bryan Finley
- Episode #1.1 (1970) ... Bryan Finley
 1969 Uccidete Rommel
Lt. Madison
 1968 Processi a porte aperte (TV Mini-Series)
 1967 Sheridan: Squadra omicidi (TV Mini-Series)
Shaffer
- Soltanto una voce (1967) ... Shaffer
 1967 Vita di Cavour (TV Mini-Series)
Costantino Nigra
- Episode #1.3 (1967) ... Costantino Nigra
- Episode #1.2 (1967) ... Costantino Nigra
 1966 Rojo
Settler (uncredited)
 1966 Ringo's Big Night
Broken Arm
 1965 In a Colt's Shadow
Mexican Bandit (uncredited)
 1965 La figlia del capitano (TV Mini-Series)
Maksimyc
- Episode #1.3 (1965) ... Maksimyc
- Episode #1.2 (1965) ... Maksimyc
- Episode #1.1 (1965) ... Maksimyc
 1965 Le inchieste del commissario Maigret (TV Series)
Crosby
- Una vita in gioco (1965) ... Crosby
 1964 The Revolt of the Seven
Critone
 1963 Ritorna il tenente Sheridan (TV Series)
Agente Jackson
- La città accusa (1963) ... Agente Jackson
- Un uomo nuovo (1963) ... Agente Jackson
- La lettera (1963) ... Agente Jackson
- Un testimone per uccidere (1963) ... Agente Jackson
- Una dote per Ghita (1963) ... Agente Jackson
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Walter Maestovi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Italian voice of Christopher Lee in "Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones"

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017