No photo available. Represent Koko Maeda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,389 this week

Koko Maeda

Koko Maeda was born on September 17, 1965 in Kagoshima, Japan. She is a producer and casting director, known for Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003), Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) and Suwarôteiru (1996). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 339 people
created 05 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Koko Maeda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kill Bill: Vol. 1
(2003)
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
(2004)
Suwarôteiru
Suwarôteiru Producer
(1996)
All About Lily Chou-Chou
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2016 Oke Rôjin! (producer)
 2015 Hoshigaoka wadârando (producer)
 2012 Paikaji nankai sakusen (producer)
 2012/I My House (producer)
 2011 Yougashiten koandoru (producer)
 2008 Hyakuman-en to nigamushi onna (producer)
 2006 Niji no megami (associate producer)
 2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (associate producer)
 2004 Hana to Arisu (associate producer)
 2003 Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (associate producer)
 2001 All About Lily Chou-Chou (associate producer)
 1999 Big show! Hawaii ni utaeba (associate producer)
 1996 Suwarôteiru (associate producer) / (producer)
Show Show Casting director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Koko Maede
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page