No photo available. Represent Ara Madzounian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 643,567 this week

Ara Madzounian

Ara Madzounian was born in 1953. He is a director and cinematographer, known for The Pink Elephant (1988), The Land of Open Graves (1990) and Chickpeas (1992). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ara Madzounian? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ara Madzounian.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1990 The Land of Open Graves (TV Movie documentary)
 1988 The Pink Elephant (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
 1992 Chickpeas
 1988 The Pink Elephant (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 1990 The Land of Open Graves (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1988 The Pink Elephant (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1994 Radio Inside
Jesus
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 1989 Terrifying Tales (Video) (special effects crew - segment "Ten Seconds To Countdown")
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 1989 Terrifying Tales (Video) (matte photographer - segment "Ten Seconds To Countdown")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Macaw Madzounian
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is Armenian-American

Message Boards

Discuss Ara Madzounian on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page