STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,058 this week

Don MacLaughlin (1906–1986)


Don MacLaughlin was born on November 24, 1906 in Webster, Iowa, USA as William MacLaughlin. He was an actor, known for As the World Turns (1956), Runaway Train (1985) and The Road of Life (1954). He died on May 28, 1986 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Director's Trademarks: A Guide to the Films of Luc Besson

From his breathtaking visuals to his comic-book influences in movies such as Lucy and The Fifth Element, take a closer look at the trademarks of Luc Besson's directorial style.

Watch the video

Related News

Runaway Train
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don MacLaughlin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

As the World Turns
As the World Turns Chris Hughes
(1956-2002)
Runaway Train
Runaway Train Foreman Cassidy
(1985)
The Road of Life
The Road of Life Dr. Jim Brent
(1954)
Hell of Borneo
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Don McLaughlin

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page