STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,816 this week

Angus MacInnes


Angus MacInnes was born on October 27, 1947 in Windsor, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977), Hellboy (2004) and Captain Phillips (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 158 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 108 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 176 people
created 29 Jan 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Angus MacInnes.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (38 credits)
 2013 Captain Phillips
Maersk Alabama Crew
 2012 I Am the Architect (Short)
Architect
 2010 Talking Piranhas (Short)
Willie
 2010 I'll Be Right Here (Short)
Michael
 2007 Dach (Short)
Security Guard
 2006 The Big Forever (Short)
Mallory
 2006 The Black Dahlia
Capt. John Tierney (as Angus MacInnis)
 2005 The Jacket
Judge
 2002 Amen.
Tittman
 2001 Formula 51
Pudsey Smith
 2000 Rhythm & Blues
Bad Daddy
 1999 Operation Delta Force 4: Deep Fault
Professor Hill
 1999 Eyes Wide Shut
Gateman #1
 1995 Judge Dredd
Judge Gerald Silver
 1992 Spies Inc.
Vic
 1990 The Krays
Palendri
 1989 Gross Anatomy
Dean Torrence
 1988 Honor Bound
Jessup
 1988 Hellbound: Hellraiser II
Homicide Detective Ronson (as Angus McInnes)
 1986 Half Moon Street
Bill Rafferty
 1985 Witness
Fergie
 1984 Bedroom Eyes
Lathan
 1984 Best Revenge
Wayne
 1983 Spasms
Duncan Tyrone
 1982 The Sender
Sheriff Prouty
 1982 Murder by Phone
Laboratory Guard (as Angus McInnis)
 1982 If You Could See What I Hear
Policeman
 1981 Outland
Hughes
 1981 Dirty Tricks
FBI Agent Jones (as Angus McInnes)
 1980 Superman II
Prison Warden (as Angus McInnes)
 1980 Atlantic City
Vinnie
 1980 Nothing Personal
Military Policeman #2
 1978 Force 10 from Navarone
Reynolds (as Angus Macinnes)
 1975 Rollerball
Jonathan's Guard (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (37 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In The Golden Slipper, BBC Radio 4 Afternoon Play, 17th January 2005

Alternate Names:

Angus Mac Innes | Angus MacInnis | Angus Macinnes | Angus McInnes | Angus McInnis | Angus McInnus | Angus Mcinnis

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owned and ran "Mamma's", a pizza restaurant in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Met Him roisin17
I am Legend BBC Radio 4 Mark_Derrick
Fluke! gritfrombray-1
Discuss Angus MacInnes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page