No photo available. Represent Dorota Maciejewska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 469,975 this week

Dorota Maciejewska (I)

Dorota Maciejewska was born on March 12, 1959 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Sara (1997), Pokuszenie (1995) and Der Schimmelreiter (1985). See full bio »

Director's Trademarks: A Guide to the Films of Luc Besson

From his breathtaking visuals to his comic-book influences in movies such as Lucy and The Fifth Element, take a closer look at the trademarks of Luc Besson's directorial style.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dorota Maciejewska's work have you seen?

Known For

Sara
Sara Matka Sary
(1997)
Pokuszenie
Pokuszenie Actress
(1995)
Der Schimmelreiter
(1985)
Kurs na lewo
Kurs na lewo Lifting woman
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2000-2014 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Krystian's mother
- W dobrych rekach (2014)
- Skuteczna samoobrona (2000) ... Krystian's mother
 2013 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
Wanda Bielecka
- Nowy (2013) ... Wanda Bielecka
 2012 Sila wyzsza (TV Series)
Teacher
- Wizytacje (2012) ... Teacher
 2011-2012 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Jaskulska / Bank's worker
- Ikona (2012) ... Jaskulska
- Gwiazdeczka (2011) ... Bank's worker
 2008-2012 Ranczo (TV Series)
Woman
- Dzieci rewolucji (2012)
- Miedz brzeczaca (2008) ... Woman
 2004-2006 M jak milosc (TV Series)
- Episode #1.414 (2006)
- Episode #1.261 (2004)
 2005 Magda M. (TV Series)
Woman
- Episode #1.14 (2005) ... Woman
 2004 Plebania (TV Series)
Nurse
- Odcinek 423 (2004) ... Nurse
- Odcinek 421 (2004) ... Nurse
- Odcinek 420 (2004) ... Nurse
 2004 Pensjonat Pod Róza (TV Series)
Kazinska
- Episode #1.2 ... Kazinska
 2004 Psie serce (TV Series)
Magda
- Atos (2004) ... Magda
 1998 Prostytutki
Car Kawioru's Assistant / TV Presenter
 1997 Sara
Matka Sary
 1996 Dom (TV Series)
Clerk
- Dluga ksiezycowa noc (1996) ... Clerk
 1996 Sukces (TV Series)
Basia
- Odwet (1996) ... Basia
 1995 Pokuszenie
 1993 Kolejnosc uczuc
Julia's teatcher
 1989 Sztuka kochania
Patient
 1988 Zabij mnie, glino
blondynka w 'Acapulco'
 1987 Bohater roku
Secretary
 1986 Kurs na lewo (TV Movie)
Lifting woman
 1986 Alternatywy 4 (TV Series)
Bride
- Wesele (1986) ... Bride
 1985 Der Schimmelreiter (TV Movie)
Viollina
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dorota Bierkowska | Dorota Maciejewska-Bierkowska
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page