STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,107 this week

Jirí Machácek


Jirí Machácek was born on July 6, 1966 in Litomerice, Czechoslovakia. He is an actor and writer, known for One Hand Can't Clap (2003), Up and Down (2004) and Empties (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jirí Machácek? Add or change photos

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1766 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 4150 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jirí Machácek's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2015 Wilson City
FBI agent Aaron Food
 2015 Kancelár Blaník (TV Series short)
Jirí Machácek
- Selfícko s Gerem (2015) ... Jirí Machácek
 2014 Storyteller
Marek Freubert
 2011 Men in Hope
Ondrej
 2011 Leaving
Jack
 2011 Fimfarum: The Third Time Lucky 3D
Narrator (voice)
 2010 Die Deutschen (TV Mini-Series documentary)
August der Starke
 2010 Identity Card
Fikota
 2010 Kooky
Anuska (voice)
 2010 Lonely Hearts Club (TV Movie)
 2010 Women in Temptation
Michal
 2008 Shameless
Oskar
 2008 Strawberry Wine
Andrzej
 2007 Medvídek
Jirka
 2007 Empties
Deputy headmaster Landa
 2006 Little Fairy Tales (Short) (voice)
 2006 Beauty in Trouble
Patocka
 2005 Skrítek
Butcher
 2004 Up and Down
Frantisek Fikes
 2003 Smart Philip
Gangster
 2003 One Hand Can't Clap
Standa
 2002 The Mechanics (Short)
Man
 2002 Some Secrets
Vítek
 2000 Dungeons & Dragons
Loyalist General
 2000 Loners
Jakub
 1999 The Idiot Returns
Robert
 1999 Praha ocima
Man in shopwindow (segment "Dive, The")
 1998 Panenky a muzi (Short)
 1998 Traps
 1998 Mrtvej brouk
Karel
 1998 Book-lover (Short)
Book lover
 1998 Stríbrný a rysavec (TV Movie)
 1997 O perlove panne
Bridegroom
 1997 Hospoda (TV Series)
Lékar záchranky
- Úraz (1997) ... Lékar záchranky
 1996 O princezne, mesíci a hvezde (TV Movie)
princ Hubert
 1995 Mimochodníci (Short)
 1994 Samota (Short)
Friend
 1993 Televizni mikroscena (Short)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer of the group MiG-21.

Nickname:

Doktor Vinetu

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Jirí Machácek on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page