No photo available. Represent P.A. Pacemaster Mase? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 361,069 this week

P.A. Pacemaster Mase

P.A. Pacemaster Mase was born on March 24, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Vincent Lamont Mason Jr. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 96 people
created 16 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of P.A. Pacemaster Mase's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mean Girls
Mean Girls Soundtrack
(2004)
High Fidelity
High Fidelity Soundtrack
(2000)
Never Been Kissed
Never Been Kissed Soundtrack
(1999)
Boiler Room
Boiler Room Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2004 Mean Girls (as Vincent L. Mason, "Pass That Dutch")
 2002 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (Video Game) (writer: "Oodles of O's" - as Vincent Mason)
 2001 Made (writer: "Thru Ya City" (which contains "Summer in the City") - as Vincent Mason)
 2000 High Fidelity (writer: "Tread Water" - as Vincent Mason)
 2000 Boiler Room (writer: "Area", "Keepin' the Faith")
 1999 Never Been Kissed (writer: "Me, Myself and I" - as Vincent Mason)
 1998 Free Tibet (Documentary) (writer: "Diggin' the Sound" - as V. Mason)
 1996 High School High (writer: "I Can't Call It" - as Vincent Mason)
 1996 Joe's Apartment (writer: "De La F.U.N.K.Y. Towel" - as Vincent Mason)
 1995 Mr. Holland's Opus (writer: "EGO TRIPPIN' (PART TWO)" - as Vincent Mason)
 1990 Downtown (writer: "ME, MYSELF AND I" - as Vincent Mason)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Gorillaz: "Feel Good Inc."

Alternate Names:

De La Soul | Vincent L. Mason | De la Soul
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

"M.A.S.E." stands for "Making a Sound Effort". See more »

Nickname:

Plug Three See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss P.A. Pacemaster Mase on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page