No photo available. Represent Lee Macdonald? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 31,117 this week

Lee Macdonald

Lee Macdonald was born on June 21, 1968. He is an actor, known for Grange Hill (1978), Any Minute Now (2013) and The Sharpest Knife (2012). See full bio »


More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lee Macdonald? Add or change photos

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Macdonald's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2015 N.U.S.P: Redemption (post-production)
Bad News Official
 2015 Harvest of the Dead
Lee Macdonald
 2013 Any Minute Now
Lawerence Phillips
 2012 The Sharpest Knife (Short)
 2011 The Healing Game (Short)
 2006 Comedy Lab (TV Series)
 2002 Neighbours (TV Series)
Dr. Luke Shea
- Episode #1.4061 (2002) ... Dr. Luke Shea
 1996 Respect (TV Movie)
Danny Phillips
 1988-1996 The Bill (TV Series)
Nigel Collier / Martin Buckley / Bell / ...
- Taking Out the Rubbish (1996) ... Nigel Collier
- A Willing Victim (1993) ... Martin Buckley
- Blue Murder (1990) ... Bell
- Old Habits (1988) ... Terry Newton
 1992 Birds of a Feather (TV Series)
- Food for Thought (1992) ... Den (as Lee MacDonald)
 1990 Screen Two (TV Series)
First youth
- He's Asking for Me (1990) ... First youth
 1989 Press Gang (TV Series)
Boy in Class
- One Easy Lesson (1989) ... Boy in Class (uncredited)
 1988 No Frills (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1988) ... Ray
 1988 Screenplay (TV Series)
- The Diary of Rita Patel (1988) ... Skinhead
 1988 Dramarama (TV Series)
- The Bubblegum Brigade (1988) ... Bully
 1988 Singles (TV Series)
- False Pretences (1988) ... Lee
 1981/I A Midsummer Night's Dream (TV Movie)
 1981 Bless Me Father (TV Series)
Child in Church
- Fire & Brimstone (1981) ... Child in Church
 1980 The Squad (TV Series)
Billy Booker
- Hit and Run (1980) ... Billy Booker
 1980 Noah's Castle (TV Series)
Mel Holloway
- Conclusions (1980) ... Mel Holloway
- Departures (1980) ... Mel Holloway
- Pressure (1980) ... Mel Holloway
- Discoveries and Theats (1980) ... Mel Holloway
- Spies (1980) ... Mel Holloway
 1979 A Moment in Time (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... Jimmy
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Other Works:

(12th July 2013 screening date) Pointless television quiz. Himself as a contestant

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Zammo from Grange Hill | Lee MacDonald | Lee McDonald

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Smacks the Dragon frederickelliot
Boxing MC carry-on-man
Discuss Lee Macdonald on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page