No photo available. Represent Helen Ma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,991 this week

Helen Ma (I)

Helen Ma was born on October 28, 1947 in Hong Kong as Hoi-Lun Ma. She is an actress, known for Lu ding ji II: Zhi shen long jiao (1992), Deaf Mute Heroine (1971) and Zong heng tian xia (1972). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 30 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helen Ma's work have you seen?

Known For

Lu ding ji II: Zhi shen long jiao
Lu ding ji II: Zhi shen long jiao One-Armed Divine Nun
(1992)
Deaf Mute Heroine
(1971)
Zong heng tian xia
Zong heng tian xia Yen Chang-Ching
(1972)
Si wang tiao zhan
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 2010 Kan kwok hiu hung chi Yee hoi ho ching (TV Series)
Chow Tit
 2010 Fei nui ching cheun (TV Series)
Angela
 2009 Gan Gwok Hiu Hung (TV Series)
Yau Man's Mother
 2008 Chu kwong bo hei (TV Series)
Margaret Song (2008-2009)
 2006 For mo wong saa (TV Series)
Gwai-laan
 2005 Fat shan chaan sin sang (TV Series)
Chan Yuk-hing
 1997 Tin lung bak bo (TV Series)
Sun Seun-ching
 1995 Sun diu hap lui (TV Series)
Ying Gu
 1993 Xin bi xue jian
Kuei's wife (as Hoi-lun Ma)
 1992 Lu ding ji II: Zhi shen long jiao
One-Armed Divine Nun (as Hoi-lun Ma)
 1991 Ming Wan Mai Kung (TV Series)
Chui Wai-Yu
 1990 Heung Gong mo nam
Elsa
 1984 Shang Hai zhi yen
Chow Siu-sin
 1984 Qing cheng zhi lian
Mrs. Hsu
 1979 Dragon Strikes (TV Series)
Yan Juen
 1974 Black Belt
 1973 Ying chun ge zhi Fengbo
Yeh Li-Hsiang
 1973 Ma lu xiao ying xiong
Helen Ma
 1973 Wu qing han
 1972 Zong heng tian xia
Yen Chang-Ching
 1971 Deaf Mute Heroine
Ya Ba
 1970 Gui men guan
Miss Wu
 1970 Nu xia mai ren tou
Pao Chin-hua
 1969 Diao jin gui
Li Xiaolin
 1969 Lie ren
 1968 Die hai hua
 1968 Yun ni
Miss Li
 1967 Qi xia wu yi
Princess Peng (Guest star)
 1967 Pan si dong
 1967 Hei ying
 1967 Tie guan yin
Dark Angel #4
 1966 Ye gu niang
 1966 Nu xiu cai
 1965 Xiao yun que
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hailun Ma | Hoi-lun Ma
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page