No photo available. Represent Kai Løvring? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,446 this week

Kai Løvring (1931–2002)

Kai Løvring was born on February 9, 1931 in Fyn, Denmark as Kai Knudsen. He was an actor and writer, known for Tango for tre (1994), Revykøbing kalder (1973) and Kirsebærhaven 89 (1990). He died on November 15, 2002 in Herlev, Denmark. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Herlev, Denmark

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez to learn how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kai Løvring's work have you seen?

Known For

Tango for tre
(1994)
Revykøbing kalder
(1973)
Kirsebærhaven 89
Kirsebærhaven 89 Gamle Nicolaisen
(1990)
Taxa
Taxa Manden
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2002 Langt fra Las Vegas (TV Series)
Ældre mand
- Monsieur Dipp (2002) ... Ældre mand
 2001 Den serbiske dansker (TV Movie)
Johannes Jørgensen
 1998 Majoren (TV Movie)
Henriks Bedstefar
 1998 Taxa (TV Series)
Manden
- Del 30 (1998) ... Manden
 1998 Motello
Politikommisær
 1995 Carmen & Babyface
Headmaster
 1994 Tango for tre (TV Series)
Orla
- Kom så, Benny (1994) ... Orla
- Tab og vind (1994) ... Orla
- Fædre og sønner (1994) ... Orla
- Mødes og skilles (1994) ... Orla
- Roser & Persille (1994) ... Orla
 1991-1993 Landsbyen (TV Series)
Ejnar
- Episode #2.2 (1993) ... Ejnar (voice)
- Episode #1.5 (1991) ... Ejnar
- Episode #1.4 (1991) ... Ejnar
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... Ejnar
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Ejnar
 1993 Roser og persille
Orla
 1991 Krummerne
Bankmand
 1990 Den gode, den onde & den virk'li sjove (TV Series)
Various roles
- Episode #2.5 (1990) ... Various roles
 1990 Manden der ville være skyldig
Kontorchef
 1990 Kirsebærhaven 89 (TV Series)
Gamle Nicolaisen
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... Gamle Nicolaisen
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... Gamle Nicolaisen
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... Gamle Nicolaisen
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Gamle Nicolaisen
 1985 Mor er major (TV Series)
Arthur Gram
- På flere fronter (1985) ... Arthur Gram
 1985 Walter og Carlo - op på fars hat
Osvald Eskesen
 1985 Eventyret om den vidunderlige kartoffel (Short)
Narrator
 1984 Nissebanden (TV Series)
Dr. Stub
- Knas med Lunte (1984) ... Dr. Stub
- En bitter pille (1984) ... Dr. Stub
 1981 Olsen-banden over alle bjerge!
Rengøringsdirektør
 1976 Spøgelsestoget
Opdager
 1976 Brand-Børge rykker ud
Kroværten Orla
 1976 Mellem to stole (TV Series)
 1971 Nadveren
Entertainer
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kaj Løvring
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page