No photo available. Represent Carsta Löck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,217 this week

Carsta Löck (1902–1993)

Carsta Löck was born on December 28, 1902 in Deezbüll, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany. She was an actress, known for Emil och griseknoen (1973), Emil i Lönneberga (1971) and Vier Stunden von Elbe 1 (1968). She died on October 19, 1993 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 90) in Berlin, Germany
1 photo »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Molly's Game

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 301 people
created 02 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carsta Löck's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Emil och griseknoen
Emil och griseknoen Krösa-Maja
(1973)
Emil i Lönneberga
Emil i Lönneberga Krösa-Maja
(1971)
Vier Stunden von Elbe 1
Vier Stunden von Elbe 1 Klara Andresen
(1968)
New Mischief by Emil
New Mischief by Emil Krösa-Maja
(1972)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (103 credits)
 1983 Der Schnüffler
Frau Prietschke
 1973 Emil och griseknoen
Krösa-Maja
 1972 New Mischief by Emil
Krösa-Maja
 1971 Emil i Lönneberga
Krösa-Maja
 1962 Das Mädchen und der Staatsanwalt
Zuchthaus-Aufseherin
 1962 Marriage Bureau Aurora
Zenzi, Hausmädchen
 1961 Riviera-Story
Sekretärin
 1960 A Mother's Revenge
Berta, Haushälterin
 1960 Mein Schulfreund
Frau Wenzel
 1959 The Buddenbrooks
Ida Jungmann
 1959 The Buddenbrooks
Ida Jungmann
 1959 2 x Adam, 1 x Eva
Sinikka
 1959 Paprika
Erna
 1958 Der Mann im Strom
Sekretärin
 1958 Grabenplatz 17
Frau Quast
 1957 Widower with 5 Daughters
Frl. Nessel
 1956 Drei Birken auf der Heide
Meta, Haushälterin bei Wedekind
 1956 Heidemelodie
Luise Nettebohm
 1956 Skandal um Dr. Vlimmen
Frau Kleef
 1956 Kirschen in Nachbars Garten
Hintertupferin
 1955 Der Major und die Stiere
Hebamme
 1955 Oberwachtmeister Borck
Emmy Sperling
 1955 Reaching for the Stars
Mrs. Vermeeren
 1954 Morgengrauen
Amalie Schramm
 1954 Eine Frau von heute
Ida
 1954 Bei Dir war es immer so schön
Sekretärin Fräulein Krause
 1954 Eternal Love
Minna, Mädchen bei Diewen
 1953 Christina
Emma
 1953 Damenwahl
Frau Musonk
 1953 Hollandmädel
Frau Schmidtchen
 1953 Käpt'n Bay-Bay
Küstersfrau
 1952 Ferien vom Ich
Frau Mohr, Wirtschafterin
 1952 Wochenend im Paradies
Adele Schild
 1952 Ich heiße Niki
Junge Magd
 1951 Das späte Mädchen
Ernestine Stengel
 1951 Das seltsame Leben des Herrn Bruggs
Frau Lemke - Zimmervermieterin
 1951 Eine Frau mit Herz
Frl. Lossow, Veras Mitarbeiterin
 1950 Insel ohne Moral
Stine, Frau des Gendarms
 1950 Hochzeit mit Erika
Mathilde
 1949 Freitag, der 13.
Ottilie, die Köchin
 1949 Kätchen für alles
Mutter John
 1949 Derby
 1949 Die Buntkarierten
Emma
 1949 Die Kuckucks
Wanda Merian - Kunstgewerblerin
 1949 Der große Mandarin
Schreiberin
 1948 Film Without a Name
Frau Schichtholz
 1947 Zwischen gestern und morgen
Frau Gertie
 1945 Der stumme Gast
Marianne Ebeling
 1945 Life Goes On
 1944 Ein fröhliches Haus
Grete
 1944 Ein schöner Tag
Hedwig
 1943 Besatzung Dora
Straßenbahnschaffnerin Betty Schütte
 1943 Fritze Bollmann wollte angeln
Anni Angermann
 1942 Stimme des Herzens
Sophie
 1941 Jakko
Rosa, Hausangestellte
 1941 Kleine Mädchen - große Sorgen
Pauline, Köchin bei Hartungs
 1941 U-Boote westwärts!
Käte Merk
 1941 Männerwirtschaft
Anneke Hauken
 1941 Über alles in der Welt
Erika Möbius
 1941 Kampfgeschwader Lützow
Lina Zeistler
 1940 Die lustigen Vagabunden
Meta - Kellnerin
 1940 Für die Katz'
Magd Fieken
 1940 Ihr Privatsekretär
Frau Kiesewetter
 1939 Legion Condor
 1939 Das Gewehr über
Lotte
 1939 D III 38
Bauernmagd Lina
 1939 Kadetten
Sophie - kitchen maid
 1939 The Wedding Journey
Siska, Roosje's maid
 1938 Pour le Mérite
Gerda Fabian
 1938 Die vier Gesellen
Lotte Waag
 1937 Ein Volksfeind
Lehrerin Petra
 1937 Autobus S
Grete
 1937 Fremdenheim Filoda
Dienstmädchen Mona Pilten
 1937 Heimweh
Marie, Christofs Frau
 1937 Heiratsinstitut Ida & Co
Anna - Pilzlings Tochter
 1936 Spiel an Bord
Fräulein Distelmann
 1936 Onkel Bräsig
Nahrhafte Mamsell
 1936 Flitterwochen
Brigitte, Medizinstudentin
 1936 When the Cock Crows
Stine
 1936 Die klugen Frauen
Die Fischhändlerin
 1935 Der mutige Seefahrer
Tine Peterson
 1935 Wer wagt - gewinnt
Das Mädchen vom Land
 1935 Ein Mädel aus guter Familie
Marie Haller
 1935 Everything for a Woman
Mary, ihre Tochter
 1935 Hermine und die sieben Aufrechten
Marta, Haushälterin bei Frymann
 1934 Krach um Jolanthe
Stine, Magd
 1934 The Double Fiance
Helene, seine Tochter
 1934 Die vier Musketiere
Minna
 1934 Der Polizeibericht meldet
Mädchen bei Burkhardt
 1933 Flüchtlinge
Frau Hellerle (as Karsta Löck)
 1933 The Growing Youth
Stine Nockelmann, Tochter des Hausmeister
Show Show Actress: TV (17 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carsta Loeck | Karsta Löck
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her roles after the war were still influenced by folkloristic characters. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page