No photo available. Represent Oscar Lopez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,339 this week

Oscar Lopez (V)

Born on July 18, 1986. Son to producer Delfino Lopez, and Mexican B movie actress Fina Coronado. Oscar Lopez has risen in popularity in the Mexican B Movie Cinema also known as Mexican Narco-Cinema. From Extra to Leading roles and from production asistant to Producer/Director in his last films. He is the Co-owner of Loz Brotherz Productions along ... See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oscar Lopez's work have you seen?

Known For

El Corrido Del Katch
(2010)
El corrido del Katch 3
El corrido del Katch 3 Francisco Gallardo / El Katch
(2012)
La Sorpresa del Katch: El Corrido del Katch 2
La Sorpresa del Katch: El Corrido del Katch 2 Francisco Gallardo / El Katch
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (67 credits)
  Narca (post-production)
Hector Guerra
 2017 El Desconocido: aka El Cholo (TV Series)
Cobra Joven
 2017 Ingobernable (TV Series)
Sargento Molina
- The Oath (2017) ... Sargento Molina
 2017 La Novia de la Mafia (TV Movie)
Lawyer
 2016 Fuego Contra Fuego (TV Movie)
Sony
 2016 Soldado Imperial (TV Movie)
Cheyo
 2016 Comando X (TV Movie)
Gilberto
 2016 Cuernito Armani
Grifo
 2016 El Karma (TV Movie)
Julio
 2016 El Americano (TV Movie)
El Americano
 2016 Cien Por Uno (TV Movie)
Main
 2013 Dead Drop (Video)
Matteo
 2013 El Comando del Diablo 3 (Video)
 2012 Por Tu Culpa
Julian Gonzalez
 2012 La Traicion de un Hijo (Video)
Reynaldo Cantú
 2012 Los Malagradecidos (Video)
El Lagarto
 2012 La Nueva Generacion 2: Guardia Blanca (Video)
Ramon Mayo
 2012 El mercenario (Video)
 2012 El corrido del Katch 3 (Video)
Francisco Gallardo / El Katch
 2012 El estudiante 2 (Video)
 2012 La Sorpresa del Katch: El Corrido del Katch 2 (Video)
Francisco Gallardo / El Katch
 2012 Barrio Tales
Oscar
 2011 El Estudiante (Video)
Gerardo Casasola
 2011 Comando del Diablo 2
Damian Tapia
 2011 El comando del diablo (Video)
Damian Tapia
 2011 La Escolta Personal (Video)
Samuel
 2011 Los verduleros 4
Humberto
 2010 Narco Juniors 2 (Video)
Raul Montemayor
 2010 El Baleado (Video)
Leonardo Hernandez
 2010 El Corrido Del Katch (Video)
El Katch
 2010 Narco Juniors (Video)
Raul Montemayor
 2010 Alineando Cabrones (Video)
Agustin
 2010 El Chrysler 300 II (La venganza) (Video)
Chuy
 2010 En preparación (Video)
Damian
 2009 El pozolero (Video)
El Piojon
 2009 El águila blanca (Video)
Joaquin Armenta
 2009 El triunfo del mojado (Video)
 2009 La reyna del pacifico
Serrano
 2008 El refrigerador (Short)
Hijo
 2008 La Clave 7: Parte 5 (Video)
 2008 El chrysler 300: Chuy y Mauricio (Video)
Chuy
 2007 Dos plebes 5 (Video)
 2007 El Zacatecas (Video)
 2007 Regalo caro 4 (Video)
 2006 Dos plebes 4 (Video)
 2006 Regalo caro 3 (Video)
 2006 Pacto Con El Diablo (Video)
Efraín
 2005 Narcos y perros 3 (Video)
 2005 Narcos y perros 4 (Video)
 2005 La Muerte De Un Traficante (Video)
Oscar
 2004 Los más buscados 2 (Video)
 2002 Dos plebes 2 (Video)
 2002 Dos plebes 3 (Video)
 2001 La clave 7 tres (Video)
 2001 La Clave 7: Part 2 (Video)
 1997 El asesinato
Secuestrador
 1996 Clave nueva
 1996 Clave privada (Video)
Ernesto Jr
 1996 Un indio quiere llorar 2 (Video)
 1994 Mi amigo Juan (Video)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oscar Lopez El Plebe | 'El Plebe' Oscar Lopez | Oscar D. Lopez | Oscar Delfino Lopez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of movie producer Delfino Lopez Beltran & actress Fina Coronado. See more »

Nickname:

Oscar D. Lopez See more »

Contribute to This Page