STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,321 this week

Patricia López (I)


Patricia López was born on July 10, 1977 in Santiago, Chile as Patricia López Menadier. She is an actress, known for Feroz (2010), 20añero a los 40 (2016) and El Señor de la Querencia (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 153 people
created 22 Sep 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 9777 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 3632 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia López's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Feroz
Feroz Kiara Montero
(2010)
20añero a los 40
20añero a los 40 Janín Díaz
(2016)
El Señor de la Querencia
El Señor de la Querencia María Pradenas
(2008)
The Sacred Family
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2015 Los años dorados (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2013 Socias (TV Series)
Beatriz Benavides
- Desconectar (2013) ... Beatriz Benavides
- Ira descargada (2013) ... Beatriz Benavides
- Evidencia clave (2013) ... Beatriz Benavides
- Reconciliación (2013) ... Beatriz Benavides
- Peligro en la cárcel (2013) ... Beatriz Benavides
 2012 Overkill (Short)
The Madame
 2012 Teatro en CHV (TV Series)
Pepi
- Que corra la bolita (2012) ... Pepi
 2012 Reserva de familia (TV Series)
Mónica Robles
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Mónica Robles
- Persecución (2012) ... Mónica Robles
- Estreno (2012) ... Mónica Robles
 2011 Infieles (TV Series)
Virginia
- Arañazo (2011) ... Virginia
 2011 Baby Shower
Soledad
 2009 Grado 3
Teresa
 2008 Solos
Forest Military 1
 2008 Camara cafe (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
- Episode #1.2 (2008)
- Episode #1.1 (2008)
 2007 Corazón de María (TV Series)
Amneris Zúñiga
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Amneris Zúñiga
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Amneris Zúñiga
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Amneris Zúñiga
 2006 Cómplices (TV Series)
Alejandra Loyola
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Alejandra Loyola
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Alejandra Loyola
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Alejandra Loyola
 2005 Amigas con miga (Short)
 2005 The Sacred Family
Sofía
 2005 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Mujer hipódromo
- Acción-reacción (2005) ... Mujer hipódromo
 2005 Dios te Salve Maria (Short)
Mujer
 2005 Los capo (TV Series)
Marietta Ragano
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Marietta Ragano
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Marietta Ragano
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Marietta Ragano
 2004 Tiempo final (TV Mini-Series)
Flor
- La Entrega (2004) ... Flor
 2004 Perjudícame cariño
Victoria
 2002 Eternal Blood
Elizabeth
 2002 La vida es una lotería (TV Mini-Series)
Myriam
- La mujer de Samuel (2002) ... Myriam
 2002 Purasangre (TV Series)
Amanda Salazar
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Amanda Salazar
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Amanda Salazar
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Amanda Salazar
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Amanda Salazar
 2001 Loco Fever
Isabel
 2001 Amores de Mercado (TV Series)
Jessenia "Jessi" Solís
 2000 Santoladrón (TV Series)
Celia Maki
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... Celia Maki
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Celia Maki
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Celia Maki
 1999 Aquelarre (TV Series)
Carolina Meneses
 1999 El Desquite
Carmencita
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Los Tres's "No me falles" music video and Los Jaivas's "Arrebol".

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Patty López | Paty López

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied acting with Fernando González.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page