STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,334 this week

Marcela López Rey


Marcela López Rey was born on May 2, 1941 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Emma Peregrina Ucha. She is known for her work on Patito feo (2007), Los jóvenes viejos (1962) and Castigo al traidor (1966). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 261 people
created 24 Dec 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 02 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcela López Rey's work have you seen?

Known For

Patito feo
Patito feo Inés de Díaz Rivarola / Inés
(2007-2008)
Los jóvenes viejos
(1962)
Castigo al traidor
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (55 credits)
 2007-2008 Patito feo (TV Series)
Inés de Díaz Rivarola / Inés
- Episode #2.1 (2008) ... Inés
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Inés de Díaz Rivarola
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Inés de Díaz Rivarola
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Inés de Díaz Rivarola
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Inés de Díaz Rivarola
 2002 Heroes of Sorrow
Doctora Mendez
 2002 El malentendido (Short)
 1994 Inconquistable corazón (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1994)
- Episode #1.3 (1994)
- Episode #1.2 (1994)
- Episode #1.1 (1994)
 1992 Patear el tablero (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1992)
- Episode #1.2 (1992)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1988 Ella contra mí (TV Series)
Etiene
- Episode #1.15 (1988) ... Etiene
- Episode #1.14 (1988) ... Etiene
- Episode #1.12 (1988) ... Etiene
- Episode #1.18 (1988) ... Etiene
- Episode #1.17 (1988) ... Etiene
 1987 Estrellita mía (TV Series)
Laura
- Episode #1.4 (1987) ... Laura
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Laura
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Laura
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Laura
 1987 Tiempo de amar (TV Series)
Sonia
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Sonia
 1986 Mujer comprada (TV Series)
Ofelia
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Ofelia
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Ofelia
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Ofelia
 1984 La pobre Clara (TV Series)
Irene
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Irene
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Irene
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Irene
 1982 Silencio de amor (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1982)
- Episode #1.2 (1982)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1982 Todo tuyo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1982)
- Episode #1.2 (1982)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1981 La ciudad de dos hombres (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
- Episode #1.1 (1981)
 1981 Las 24 horas (TV Series)
 1981 Lo imperdonable (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
- Episode #1.1 (1981)
 1981 Matrimonios y algo más (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
- Episode #1.1 (1981)
 1979 Dulce fugitiva (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1979)
- Episode #1.18 (1979)
- Episode #1.16 (1979)
- Episode #1.14 (1979)
- Episode #1.17 (1979)
 1979 Novia de vacaciones (TV Series)
Bernarda
- Episode #1.15 (1979) ... Bernarda
- Episode #1.13 (1979) ... Bernarda
- Episode #1.14 (1979) ... Bernarda
- Episode #1.12 (1979) ... Bernarda
- Episode #1.11 (1979) ... Bernarda
 1978 La comadrita
Marcela Cobián
 1977 El humor de Niní Marshall (TV Movie) (segment "Mónica")
 1976 Celestina
Elicia
 1975 Las fuerzas vivas
Esposa de Benito
 1975 Pobre Clara (TV Series)
Liliana
- Episode #1.3 (1975) ... Liliana
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Liliana
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Liliana
 1974 El hijo del pueblo
Ofelia
 1973 The Holy Mountain
Prostitute (uncredited)
 1973 Peluquero de señoras
Genoveva
 1972 Vendedor de diamantes (Short)
 1972 El rincón de las vírgenes
Esposa de gobernador
 1972 Los días del amor
Marcela
 1971 Pubertinaje (segment "Una cena de navidad")
 1968 La cama
Ana
 1968 Ché OVNI
Cósmica
 1968 Humo de Marihuana
Fabiana Ocampo
 1966 Tres destinos (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1966)
- Episode #1.2 (1966)
- Episode #1.1 (1966)
- Episode #1.19 (1966)
- Episode #1.18 (1966)
 1965 Teleteatro de las estrellas (TV Series)
- Maison Polyana (1965)
 1964 Los evadidos
 1963 The Terrace
Vicky
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Patear el tablero 1992 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Emma Ucha
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page