No photo available. Represent Kenny Lynch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 8,505 this week

Kenny Lynch (I)

Kenny Lynch was born on March 18, 1938 in Stepney, London, England as Kenneth Lynch. He is an actor, known for Get This (1976), Francis Howerd in Concert (1974) and The Alf Garnett Saga (1972). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kenny Lynch? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: December

We're really looking forward to the return of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce" this month. Are you curious to see what other TV shows and movies made our list?

Visit the IMDb Picks section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenny Lynch's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2007 The Riddle
Shotgun Ronnie White
 2005 Heyday (Video short)
 1988 Mr. H Is Late (TV Short)
Bus conductor
 1984-1985 Tickle on the Tum (TV Series)
Mike the Milkman
- Unhappy Cows (1985) ... Mike the Milkman
- Strawberry Milkshake (1985) ... Mike the Milkman
- Tickle Hat Parade (1985) ... Mike the Milkman
- Santa's Helper (1984) ... Mike the Milkman
 1985 The Kenny Everett Television Show (TV Series)
- Episode #3.8 (1985) ... Various
 1979 The Plank (TV Short)
 1976-1978 The Chiffy Kids (TV Series)
Joe Dokes / Car dealer
- Water Bikes (1978) ... Joe Dokes
- The Great Snail Race (1976) ... Car dealer
 1978 The Playbirds
Police Doctor
 1976 The Sweeney (TV Series)
Roland Holder
- Down to You, Brother (1976) ... Roland Holder
 1975 Dawson's Weekly (TV Series)
- Strangers in the Night (1975) ... Attendant
 1973 Tell Tarby (TV Series)
 1972 Till Death Us Do Part (TV Series)
Watch Seller
- Christmas Special (1972) ... Watch Seller (uncredited)
 1970 Carry on Loving
Bus Conductor
 1969 Curry & Chips (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1969) ... Kenny
- Episode #1.5 (1969) ... Kenny
- Episode #1.4 (1969) ... Kenny
- Episode #1.3 (1969) ... Kenny
- Episode #1.2 (1969) ... Kenny
 1969 Wink to Me Only (TV Series)
- Welcome to Great Britain (1969) ... Henry
 1968 Z Cars (TV Series)
Ted Holmes
- The Tip-Off: Part 2 (1968) ... Ted Holmes
- The Tip-Off: Part 1 (1968) ... Ted Holmes
 1966 No Hiding Place (TV Series)
Albert Pomeroy
- The Smoker (1966) ... Albert Pomeroy
 1965 Dr. Terror's House of Horrors
Sammy Coin (segment 3 "Voodoo")
 1964 It's Tarbuck (TV Series) (1970-1971)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

K. Lynch | Ken Lynch


5' 10" (1.78 m)

Did You Know?


Appears on the sleeve of Paul McCartney's fifth "Wings" album "Band On the Run" (1973) along with, James Coburn, Michael Parkinson, Christopher Lee, Clement Freud, John Conteh, Denny Laine, Linda McCartney (and Paul). See more »



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Kenny Lynch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page