No photo available. Represent Keavy Lynch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,047 this week

Keavy Lynch

Keavy Lynch was born on December 15, 1979 in Dublin, Ireland as Keavy-Jane Elizabeth Annie Lynch. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Live Twitter Q&A With Samuel L. Jackson for 'The Legend of Tarzan'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with The Legend of Tarzan star Samuel L. Jackson on Saturday, June 25, beginning at 1:30 p.m. ET /10:30 a.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskSamJackson.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keavy Lynch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2014 Please Like Me (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sausage Sizzle (2014) ... (writer: "C'est la Vie" - as Lynch)
 2006 Dead or Alive Xtreme 2 (Video Game) (writer: "If It Don't Fit")
 2000 What Women Want (writer: "C'est La Vie")
 1999 Smart House (TV Movie) (writer: "C'est La Vie")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

B*Witched | B*witched | Barbarellas

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Shane Lynch. See more »

Nickname:

Keaves

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
HAPPY BIRTHDAY 2005 k_o_carroll
Discuss Keavy Lynch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page