No photo available. Represent Edele Lynch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,431 this week

Edele Lynch

Edele Lynch was born on December 15, 1979 in Dublin, Ireland as Edele Claire Christina Edwina Lynch. She was previously married to Michael Barrett. See full bio »

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 178 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edele Lynch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2014 Please Like Me (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sausage Sizzle (2014) ... (writer: "C'est la Vie" - as Lynch)
 2014 Celebrity Big Brother (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Day 6 (2014) ... (performer: "C'est la Vie" - uncredited)
 2006 Dead or Alive Xtreme 2 (Video Game) (writer: "If It Don't Fit")
 2000 What Women Want (writer: "C'est La Vie")
 1999 Smart House (TV Movie) (writer: "C'est La Vie")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

B*Witched | B*witched | Barbarellas | Edele

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has three children, Ceol Sheila (b. 7 July 2007), Harley Christian and Enya (b. 8 September 2011). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Congratulations, Edele!! k_o_carroll
Discuss Edele Lynch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page