STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,063 this week

Dennis Lynch (I)


Dennis Lynch was born on July 24, 1967 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Dennis Francis Lynch. He is an actor, known for Shutter Island (2010), The Departed (2006) and Spotlight (2015). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Lynch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shutter Island
Shutter Island Red-Haired Man
(2010)
The Departed
The Departed Costello's Crew #1
(2006)
Spotlight
Spotlight Clerk O'Brian
(2015)
What Doesn't Kill You
What Doesn't Kill You Carpet Store Driver
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2015/I Spotlight
Clerk O'Brian
 2013 Staying Afloat (Short)
Marty
 2010 Boston's Finest (TV Movie)
Officer
 2010 Shutter Island
Red-Haired Man
 2009 Scalpers
Red
 2008 What Doesn't Kill You
Carpet Store Driver
 2007 Brotherhood (TV Series)
Officer Shea / Passerby #1
- Only a Pawn... 1:7-8 (2007) ... Officer Shea
- Down in the Flood 3:5-6 (2007) ... Passerby #1
 2006 The Departed
Costello's Crew #1
 2006 Waterfront (TV Series)
City Police Officer
- Pilot (2006) ... City Police Officer
 1998 Next Stop Wonderland
Voice Over - Train Conductor (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Dropkick Murphys: The Meanest of Times (Video documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video Dropkick Murphy's - "Shipping up to Boston" See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DL

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page