STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 295,710 this week

Ana María Lynch (1918–1976)


Ana María Lynch was born on December 13, 1918 in San Rafael, Mendoza, Argentina as Ana Maria Martinez. She was an actress, known for La quintrala (1954), Confesión (1940) and El puente del castigo (1946). She died on January 25, 1976 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith lets "The IMDb Show" in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 13 Dec 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana María Lynch's work have you seen?

Known For

La quintrala
La quintrala Catalina de los Ríos y Lisperguer, La Quintrala
(1954)
Confesión
Confesión Actress
(1940)
El puente del castigo
(1946)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1963 The Caretakers
Ana (as Ana St. Clair)
 1960 All the Young Men
Maya (as Ana St. Clair)
 1954 La quintrala
Catalina de los Ríos y Lisperguer, La Quintrala
 1951 Mi vida por la tuya
Novia de Andrés
 1940 Confesión
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anna María Lynch | Ana St. Clair
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith reveals his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now