STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,561 this week

Fillie Lyckow (1934–2015)


Fillie Lyckow was born on October 31, 1934 in Stockholm, Sweden as Elsava Lyckow. She was an actress, known for Hotell Gyllene Knorren (2010), Ladies on the Road (2017) and Brusten himmel (1982). She was married to Lars Widding and Gote Bergstrom. She died on April 2, 2015 in Mariefred, Södermanlands län, Sweden. See full bio »

Ann Dowd Still Stunned by Her Emmy Win

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Ann Dowd sits down with IMDb Special Correspondent Dave Karger to talk about her emotional win for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 569 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fillie Lyckow's work have you seen?

Known For

Hotell Gyllene Knorren
(2010)
Ladies on the Road
(2017)
Brusten himmel
Brusten himmel Aunt Ebba
(1982)
One and One
One and One Malin
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2017 Ladies on the Road (Short)
Filly
 2013 Barna Hedenhös uppfinner julen (TV Series)
Dam
- Episode #1.24 (2013) ... Dam
- Episode #1.22 (2013) ... Dam
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... Dam
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Dam
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Dam
 2010 Hotell Gyllene Knorren (TV Series)
Berättare
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... Berättare (voice)
- Episode #1.23 (2010) ... Berättare (voice)
- Episode #1.22 (2010) ... Berättare (voice)
- Episode #1.21 (2010) ... Berättare (voice)
- Episode #1.20 (2010) ... Berättare (voice)
 2009 Livet i Fagervik (TV Series)
Maud
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... Maud
 2000 Nya tider (TV Series)
Liselotte Rosén
- Episode #1.120 (2000) ... Liselotte Rosén
- Episode #1.88 (2000) ... Liselotte Rosén
- Episode #1.86 (2000) ... Liselotte Rosén
 1994 Svensson Svensson (TV Series)
Dagmar
- Ju mer vi är tillsammans (1994) ... Dagmar
 1991 Missförstå mig rätt (TV Mini-Series)
Karin
 1989-1991 Tre kärlekar (TV Series)
Fredrika Melin
- Episode #2.5 (1991) ... Fredrika Melin
- Episode #2.4 (1991) ... Fredrika Melin
- Episode #1.5 (1989) ... Fredrika Melin
 1990 Millan och Lasse (TV Series short)
Lärarinna
 1988 Kråsnålen (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Blomqvist
- Episode #1.5 (1988) ... Mrs. Blomqvist
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... Mrs. Blomqvist
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... Mrs. Blomqvist
 1987-1988 Varuhuset (TV Series)
Aina
- Flyttfåglar och burfåglar (1988) ... Aina
- Ur askan i elden (1988) ... Aina
- Såsom älskande skiljs... (1988) ... Aina
- Du lever i mitt hjärta (1988) ... Aina
- Kniven på strupen (1988) ... Aina
 1987 Paganini från Saltängen (TV Movie)
 1984 Sömnen
Alma
 1982 Pappa är död (TV Movie)
Karin
 1982 Brusten himmel
Aunt Ebba
 1981 Hans-Christian och sällskapet (TV Movie)
Judith
 1981 Skapelsens krona (TV Movie)
Marc Sauvage
 1981 Scener från ett radhusområde (TV Movie)
Rose-Marie Eskilsson
 1981 Babels hus (TV Mini-Series)
Vegetarian patient
- Del 3 (1981) ... Vegetarian patient
 1980 Flygnivå 450
Sjuksköterska
 1979 Godnatt, jord (TV Series)
Baroness
- De livegnas jord 1909 (1979) ... Baroness
 1978 Bröllopet (TV Movie)
Lady
 1978 One and One
Malin
 1977 Mackan
Kenneth's Mother
 1976 Leva livet (TV Movie)
Mona
 1974 Straffet (TV Mini-Series)
Barnavårdsassistenten
 1974 Engeln (TV Mini-Series)
Pharmacy Assistant
- Onda anslag mot äldre damer (1974) ... Pharmacy Assistant
 1974 Kvarteret Oron (TV Mini-Series)
Ängeln
 1973 Luftburen
Marianne
 1973 Mona och Marie (TV Mini-Series)
 1972 Barnen i Höjden (TV Series)
Tidningstanten
- Episode #1.14 (1972) ... Tidningstanten
 1971 Här ligger en hund begraven (TV Mini-Series)
Secretary
 1964 Klänningen
Saleswoman (uncredited)
 1961 Lustgården
Berta, Waitress (uncredited)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Walentin Chorell's play 'Kattorna' at the Royal Dramatic Theatre, Stockholm, Sweden. See more »

Alternate Names:

Fillie Lyckow-Widding
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fillie Lyckow Bergström

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page