No photo available. Represent Natália Luísa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,868 this week

Natália Luísa

Natália Luísa was born on May 24, 1960 in Mozambique. She is known for her work on A Grande Aposta (1997), Paixões Proibidas (2006) and Lá em Casa Tudo Bem (1987). See full bio »

Born:

in Mozambique
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Natália Luísa? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Natália Luísa.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2014 O Beijo do Escorpião (TV Series)
Adelaide Vidal
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Adelaide Vidal
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Adelaide Vidal
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Adelaide Vidal
 2013 Dancin' Days (TV Series)
Judge
- Episode dated 15 February 2013 (2013) ... Judge
- Episode dated 14 February 2013 (2013) ... Judge
- Episode dated 13 February 2013 (2013) ... Judge
- Episode dated 12 February 2013 (2013) ... Judge
- Episode dated 11 February 2013 (2013) ... Judge
 2011 Maternidade (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2011)
 2008 Amália
Leonor
 2006-2007 Paixões Proibidas (TV Series)
Júlia Queiroz
- Episode dated 8 June 2007 (2007) ... Júlia Queiroz
- Episode dated 7 June 2007 (2007) ... Júlia Queiroz
- Episode dated 4 June 2007 (2007) ... Júlia Queiroz
- Episode dated 28 May 2007 (2007) ... Júlia Queiroz
- Episode dated 23 May 2007 (2007) ... Júlia Queiroz
 2004 As Aventuras de Móli (TV Series) (voice)
 2003 Ana E os Sete (TV Series)
Psychologist
- Episode #1.21 (2003) ... Psychologist
- Episode #1.29 (2003) ... Psychologist
- Episode #1.28 (2003) ... Psychologist
- Episode #1.27 (2003) ... Psychologist
- Episode #1.26 (2003) ... Psychologist
 2003/II Torpor
Narrator (voice)
 2001 Ganância (TV Series)
Luisa Castro Bravo
- Episode #1.150 (2001) ... Luisa Castro Bravo
- Episode #1.149 (2001) ... Luisa Castro Bravo
- Episode #1.148 (2001) ... Luisa Castro Bravo
- Episode #1.147 (2001) ... Luisa Castro Bravo
- Episode #1.146 (2001) ... Luisa Castro Bravo
 1999-2000 Cruzamentos (TV Series)
- Episode #1.26 (2000)
- Episode #1.9 (2000)
- Episode #1.7 (1999)
 1999-2000 A Lenda da Garça (TV Series)
Inês
- Episode #1.150 (2000) ... Inês
- Episode #1.149 (2000) ... Inês
- Episode #1.148 (2000) ... Inês
- Episode #1.147 (2000) ... Inês
- Episode #1.146 (2000) ... Inês
 2000 A Febre do Ouro Negro (TV Mini-Series)
Adelaide
 1999 O Anjo da Guarda
Lúcia / Angel
 1998 Longe da Vista
Judge
 1997-1998 A Grande Aposta (TV Series)
Teresa Marques Leal
- Episode #1.130 (1998) ... Teresa Marques Leal
- Episode #1.129 (1998) ... Teresa Marques Leal
- Episode #1.128 (1998) ... Teresa Marques Leal
- Episode #1.127 (1998) ... Teresa Marques Leal
- Episode #1.126 (1998) ... Teresa Marques Leal
 1997 Polícias (TV Series)
Eduarda
- Episode #2.12 (1997) ... Eduarda
- Episode #2.11 (1997) ... Eduarda
- Episode #2.10 (1997) ... Eduarda
- Episode #2.8 (1997) ... Eduarda
- Episode #2.7 (1997) ... Eduarda
 1996 Goodbye, Father
Mother
 1996 Mistérios de Lisboa (TV Movie)
 1995 Sinais de Fogo
Voice of Mercedes (voice)
 1995 Acontece (TV Series) (1996)
 1994 Quem Conta um Conto (TV Series)
Poem Reader
 1993 A Chama Sagrada (TV Movie)
 1992 Pós de Bem-Querer (TV Series)
Cristina
- Episode #1.4 (1992) ... Cristina
- Episode #1.3 (1992) ... Cristina
- Episode #1.2 (1992) ... Cristina
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Cristina
 1991 The Curse of Marialva
Celeste
 1991 Histórias Fantásticas (TV Series)
 1990 O Processo do Rei
Nun in Convent
 1990 A Morgadinha dos Canaviais (TV Mini-Series)
 1990 Casa de Boneca (TV Movie)
 1990 O Mandarim (TV Series)
Generala
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... Generala
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... Generala
 1988 Conto de Natal (TV Movie)
 1988 Baton (TV Movie)
Jú-Jú
 1988 Octávio (TV Movie)
 1987-1988 Lá em Casa Tudo Bem (TV Series)
Marta
- O Amor é Louco (1988) ... Marta
- O ABC de Horácio Pires Peres (1988) ... Marta
- O Show (1988) ... Marta
- A Crise (1988) ... Marta
- Eu Tive um Sonho (1988) ... Marta
 1987 O Jardim das Cerejas (TV Movie)
 1986 Duarte & C.a (TV Series)
 1984 Antígona (TV Movie)
Isménia
 1984 Chuva na Areia (TV Series)
Guida (1984)
 1982 Fim de Estação
Matilde
 1981 Tragédia da Rua das Flores (TV Series)
Joana
- Episode #1.12 (1981) ... Joana
- Episode #1.11 (1981) ... Joana
- Episode #1.10 (1981) ... Joana
- Episode #1.5 (1981) ... Joana
- Episode #1.4 (1981) ... Joana
 1978 A Arte de Ser Português (TV Movie)
Nora
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Natália Luiza
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Natália Luísa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page