No photo available. Represent Jorge Luz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 590,387 this week

Jorge Luz (1922–2012)

Jorge Luz was born on May 8, 1922 in Provincia de Buenos Aires, Argentina as Jorge Da Lus Borbon. He was an actor, known for Autumn Sun (1996), I Don't Want to Talk About It (1993) and The Plague (1992). He died on July 14, 2012 in Balvanera, Buenos Aires City, Argentina. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Editors' Spotlight

IMDbTV Pick: Showtime's "Penny Dreadful"

The subtle trick Showtime's "Penny Dreadful is that it is far less about the blood, gore and the specter of gruesome death than the sharp pain and exhilarating pleasure of living, and the terror of feeling alone even in close company. Read our review in the May Picks section.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorge Luz's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Los Grandes del Buen Humor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actress Aída Luz.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Jorge Luz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page