No photo available. Represent Claude Luter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,337,396 this week

Claude Luter (1923–2006)

Claude Luter was born on June 23, 1923 in Paris, France. He was an actor and composer, known for Passing Show of 1962 (1962), C'est la vie parisienne (1954) and Rendez-vous de juillet (1949). He died on October 6, 2006 in Poissy, Yvelines, France. See full bio »

Emma Stone and Ryan Gosling Share Their First Credits

A 15-year-old, singing Emma Stone and a baby-faced Ryan Gosling? Watch these two La La Land stars tease each other about their first credits.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Luter's work have you seen?

Known For

Passing Show of 1962
(1962)
C'est la vie parisienne
(1954)
Rendez-vous de juillet
Rendez-vous de juillet Le chef d'orchestre de jazz
(1949)
Saluti e baci
Saluti e baci Himself / En personne
(1953)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1980 Ça va plaire (TV Movie)
 1962 Passe-temps (TV Movie)
 1958 Cabaret du soir (TV Series)
 1956 L'inspecteur connaît la musique
Harry Louis / Bandleader
 1949 Rendez-vous de juillet
Le chef d'orchestre de jazz
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

L'Orchestre Claude Luter | Claude Luter et son orchestre
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jazz musician; originally played trumpet, later the clarinet and saxophone.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page