No photo available. Represent Lelio Luttazzi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 375,928 this week

Lelio Luttazzi (1923–2010)

Lelio Luttazzi was born on April 27, 1923 in Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy. He was a composer and actor, known for L'Avventura (1960), High Rollers (1976) and Risate di gioia (1960). He died on July 8, 2010 in Trieste. See full bio »
1 video »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and finales that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lelio Luttazzi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

L'Avventura
L'Avventura Raimondo
(1960)
High Rollers
High Rollers Composer
(1976)
Risate di gioia
Risate di gioia Composer
(1960)
Motivo in maschera
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (28 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J. K. Broady
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page