No photo available. Represent Alfonso Lussón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,009,323 this week

Alfonso Lussón (1941–2006)

Alfonso Lussón was born in 1941 in Vitoria, Basque Provinces, Spain. He was an actor, known for Pero ¿esto qué es? (1989), Villarriba y Villabajo (1994) and La banda de Pérez (1997). He died on May 27, 2006 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alfonso Lussón.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2004 Isi/Disi - Amor a lo bestia
Instructor de Vuelo
 2000-2001 ¡Ala... Dina! (TV Series)
Mariano
- A puerta cerrada (2001) ... Mariano
- Atraco a las diez (2000) ... Mariano
 2000 Jacinto Durante, representante (TV Series)
Antonio
- La vida en rosa (2000) ... Antonio
- La tía... que le parió (2000) ... Antonio
- Cara y cruz (2000) ... Antonio
- Instinto fatal (2000) ... Antonio
- El secreto del músico callejero (2000) ... Antonio
 1999 Muertos de risa
Berasategui, el productor
 1999 La casa de los líos (TV Series)
Luis Forrado
- Nunca escribas cartas, chato (1999) ... Luis Forrado
 1998 Manos a la obra (TV Series)
- Sexo y yeso (1998)
 1997 Don Juan (TV Mini-Series)
Raposo
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Raposo
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Raposo
 1997 La banda de Pérez (TV Series)
Don Sebastián
- Todo vale (1997) ... Don Sebastián
- Hermanos de armas (1997) ... Don Sebastián
- Asalto al cuartel de Lendoiro (1997) ... Don Sebastián
- El capitán Rodríguez (1997) ... Don Sebastián
- El ascenso de Urquiza (1997) ... Don Sebastián
 1997 Milagro en casa de los López (TV Series)
 1997 Pasen y vean (TV Series)
 1996 La revista (TV Series)
- Yola (1996)
 1996 Éxtasis
Uncle of Rober
 1996 Vampiresas (TV Movie)
 1995 Feliz Nochevieja, cariño (TV Movie)
 1995 La estrella de Egipto (TV Movie)
 1995 Las de Villadiego (TV Movie)
 1994-1995 Villarriba y Villabajo (TV Series)
- Doble o nada (1995)
- Paulina (1995)
- La carrera (1995)
 1992-1993 Querida Concha (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 2 May 1993 (1993) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 21 March 1993 (1993) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 7 March 1993 (1993) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 28 February 1993 (1993) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 7 February 1993 (1993) ... Various Characters
 1992 Una estación de paso
Manco
 1991 Taller mecánico (TV Series)
- Los concursos (1991)
 1989-1991 Pero ¿esto qué es? (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 5 January 1991 (1991) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 10 September 1990 (1990) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 3 September 1990 (1990) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 27 August 1990 (1990) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 20 August 1990 (1990) ... Various Characters
 1990 Disparate nacional (as Lussón)
 1989 Canción triste de...
Empleado pompas (as Lussón)
 1987 Viva la risa (Video)
Pepe (segment "Chapuzas reunidos")
 1982 National Adultery
Pepe
 1973 Celos, amor y Mercado Común
Taxista (as Alfonso Lusson)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lusson y Codeso | Lussón y Codeso | Alfonso Lusson | Lussón

Message Boards

Discuss Alfonso Lussón on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page