No photo available. Represent Luis Luque? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,399 this week

Luis Luque (I)

Luis Luque was born in 1956. He is an actor, known for On Probation (2005), The Cat Vanishes (2011) and El puntero (2011). He has been married to Silvia Kutika since 1996. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Luis Luque? Add or change photos

Related News

[Tiff Review] The Cat Vanishes
| The Film Stage

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 90 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Luque's work have you seen?
5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (73 credits)
 2014 Gato negro
Carrillo
 2014 Sres. Papis (TV Series)
Felicio Carbonetti
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Felicio Carbonetti
 2011 El puntero (TV Mini-Series)
Levante
- Episode #1.38 (2011) ... Levante
- Episode #1.37 (2011) ... Levante
- Episode #1.36 (2011) ... Levante
- Episode #1.35 (2011) ... Levante
- Episode #1.34 (2011) ... Levante
 2011 The Cat Vanishes
Luis
 2010 Together Forever
Fabián
 2010 Pájaros volando
Miguel
 2010 Chasqui (Short)
Brujo Indio
 2010 Más adelante (Short)
El Oligarca
 2010 Zenitram
Javier Medrano
 2010 My Days with Gloria
Roberto Sánchez
 2009/II Paco
Juanjo
 2009 Anita
Felix
 2008 La leyenda
Germán Vallejos
 2008 Todos contra Juan (TV Mini-Series)
Luis Luque
- Juan y la obra infantil (2008) ... Luis Luque
 2008 The Window
 2008 Una de dos (TV Series)
Oscar
 2007 Manuel de Falla, músico de dos mundos (Documentary)
Ulises
 2007 Mujeres de nadie (TV Series)
Guillermo
 2007 Tres de corazones
Coria
 2006 Double Edged
 2005-2006 Killer Women (TV Mini-Series)
Osvaldo / Javier
- Irma, la de los peces (2006) ... Osvaldo
- Sandra, la gestora (2005) ... Javier
 2005 On Probation
Alfredo Díaz
 2005 In Evil Hour
Aristóteles Messina
 2005 Master Thieves (TV Mini-Series)
- Casino Premium (2005)
 2004 El vigilador (TV Movie)
Vigilador
 2004 Epitafios (TV Series)
Comisario Jiménez
- Episode #1.13 (2004) ... Comisario Jiménez
- Episode #1.12 (2004) ... Comisario Jiménez
- Episode #1.11 (2004) ... Comisario Jiménez
- Episode #1.10 (2004) ... Comisario Jiménez
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Comisario Jiménez
 2004 18-j (Documentary)
Padre (Episodio de Marcelo Schapces)
 2004 The Desire (TV Series)
Flauta
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Flauta
 2003 24 Hrs. In the City (Video)
 2003 Ciudad del sol
Tito
 2003 Soy tu aventura
Yaco
 2003 Pretenders (TV Series)
- Z-9000 (2003)
 2003 La reja (TV Movie)
 2003 Un culebrón mejicano (TV Movie)
 2002 Manhunt
Daniel
 2002 Brigade 099 (TV Series)
Franco Ledesma
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Franco Ledesma
 2002 A Lucky Day
Hernando
 2002 Sweethearts (TV Series) (uncredited)
 2002 Infieles (TV Mini-Series)
- Mariposas (2002)
 2000-2001 Final Minute (TV Mini-Series)
- Bomba tres (2001)
- Los amigos (2000)
 2001 Yago, Pure Passion (TV Series)
Ramón
 2000 Forbidden Love (TV Series)
Raúl Benavides
- Los buscas de siempre (2000) ... Raúl Benavides
 1999 The Revenge
 1998 La condena de Gabriel Doyle (TV Series)
Gabriel Doyle (1998)
 1997 Collateral Man (TV Mini-Series)
Eduardo
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Eduardo
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Eduardo
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Eduardo
 1996 Foolish Heart
 1996 Como pan caliente (TV Series)
 1996 Carlos Monzón, el segundo juicio
Médico cirujano
 1995 ¡Hola Papi! (TV Series)
Gabriel
 1995 Beyond the Limit
Luis
 1992-1993 Alta comedia (TV Series)
 1992 El oro y el barro (TV Series)
 1992 Primer amor (TV Series)
Braulio
 1992 La terraza (Short)
Criminal
 1991 Antonella (TV Series)
Gastón Cornejo Mejía
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Gastón Cornejo Mejía
- Final ... Gastón Cornejo Mejía (credit only)
 1991 Buenos Aires háblame de amor (TV Series)
Ramón
 1990 Malevo (Short)
Mateo
 1989 Rebelde (TV Series)
Andrés
 1987 Vínculos (TV Movie)
Fabián
 1986 Claudia Morán (TV Series)
Raúl Linares
 1985 Sucedió en el internado
Javier
 1984 Cuarteles de invierno
Médico
 1984 Dos vidas y un destino (TV Series)
 1984 Lucía Bonelli (TV Series)
 1982 Aprender a vivir (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pipo

Message Boards

Discuss Luis Luque on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page