No photo available. Represent Richard Lupino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,262 this week

Richard Lupino (1929–2005)

Richard Lupino was born on October 29, 1929 in Hollywood, California, USA. He was an actor and writer, known for Midnight Lace (1960), Just William (1940) and Never So Few (1959). He was married to Pandora Bronson. He died on February 9, 2005 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 14 Jun 2012
 
a list of 351 people
created 14 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Lupino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Midnight Lace
Midnight Lace Foster
(1960)
Just William
Just William William Brown
(1940)
Never So Few
Never So Few Mike Island
(1959)
Rhapsody
Rhapsody Otto Krafft
(1954)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (28 credits)
 1983 Another World (TV Series)
Jean Petit
- Episode #1.4720 (1983) ... Jean Petit
 1974 Three Men of the City (TV Series)
 1974 Silent Number (TV Series)
Marsh
- Tightrope (1974)
- Dark Corridors (1974) ... Marsh
 1973 Ryan (TV Series)
MacNamara / Robin Cavanagh
- A Bag Full of Miracles (1973) ... MacNamara
- Where Thunder Sleeps (1973) ... Robin Cavanagh
 1973 The Evil Touch (TV Series)
Dr. McDermitt
- Dr. McDermitt's New Patients (1973) ... Dr. McDermitt
 1973 Division 4 (TV Series)
Johnny Moore
- The Best We Know (1973) ... Johnny Moore
 1973 Homicide (TV Series)
Keith Seymour
- Leopold Alexander Hamilton Esq. (1973) ... Keith Seymour
 1973 Boney (TV Series)
Charles Raymond
- Boney and the Devil's Steps (1973) ... Charles Raymond
 1972 The Spoiler (TV Series)
Pryor
- Catch as Catch Can (1972) ... Pryor
 1972 Number 96 (TV Series)
Earl Goodman (1973)
 1972 Spyforce (TV Series)
Captain Charles Jensen
- The Chase (1972) ... Captain Charles Jensen
 1972 Over There (TV Series)
 1964-1965 The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (TV Series)
Guerny, Jr. / The Author
- Thou Still Unravished Bride (1965) ... Guerny, Jr.
- Murder Case (1964) ... The Author
 1964 The Great Adventure (TV Series)
Lt. Brown
- The Siege of Boonesborough (1964) ... Lt. Brown
- Kentucky's Bloody Ground (1964) ... Lt. Brown
 1963 The New Phil Silvers Show (TV Series)
Christopher
- Son of Pygmalion (1963) ... Christopher
 1961 Storyboard (TV Series)
Tony Reseck
- I'll Be Waiting (1961) ... Tony Reseck
 1961 Thriller (TV Series)
Simon ('The Extra Passenger')
- Trio for Terror (1961) ... Simon ('The Extra Passenger')
 1961 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Lt. Wilkes
- The Swamp Fox: A Woman's Courage (1961) ... Lt. Wilkes
 1960 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Blake
- King Nine Will Not Return (1960) ... Blake (uncredited)
 1959-1960 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series)
Press Photographer / Ives
- The Hero (1960) ... Press Photographer
- The Avon Emeralds (1959) ... Ives
 1960 The Millionaire (TV Series)
Doug Whitfield
- Millionaire Sylvia Merrick (1960) ... Doug Whitfield
 1959 One Step Beyond (TV Series)
Willie Carr
- The Dream (1959) ... Willie Carr
 1958 Shirley Temple's Storybook (TV Series)
Fishmonger's Boy
- The Magic Fishbone (1958) ... Fishmonger's Boy
 1956 Hey, Jeannie! (TV Series)
Man
- Jeannie Gets Homesick (1956) ... Man
 1956 Four Star Playhouse (TV Series)
Jimmy
- The Listener (1956) ... Jimmy
 1955 The 20th Century-Fox Hour (TV Series)
Joey Marryot
- Cavalcade (1955) ... Joey Marryot
 1955 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series)
John Marshall
- The Suspect (1955) ... John Marshall
 1954 Public Defender (TV Series)
- Pauper's Gold (1954)
Show Show Actor: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dicky Lupino | R.M.H.Lupino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nephiew of Lupino Lane and cousin of Lauri Lupino Lane. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Richard Lupino on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page