No photo available. Represent Fong Lung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,328 this week

Fong Lung (1954–2008)

Fong Lung was born in 1954 in China. He is known for his work on Dou san (1989), Am faa (1998) and Yong zheng yu nian geng yao (1980). He died on November 14, 2008 in Xi'an, Shaanxi, China. See full bio »

Born:

in China

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fong Lung's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dou san
Dou san Ko Yee
(1989)
Am faa
Am faa Mr. Lung
(1998)
Yong zheng yu nian geng yao
(1980)
Ng yi taam jeung: Lui Lok juen
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (93 credits)
 2000 Sang sei kuen chuk
Chui Chung-Tin
 1999 97 Qiang hu qing
Song Xiao-hui
 1999 Hak yuk duen cheung goh II: Mou kei tou ying
Piranha (as Jimmy Lung)
 1999 Yan joi bin yuen
Fa
 1999 Huang jin e mang
Lieutenant Okawa Kinokuniya
 1998 Lie pao xing dong
Lung Fong
 1998 Am faa
Mr. Lung (as Lung Fong)
 1996 Wan choi ng fuk sing
Card Player
 1994 Di xia du wang
Bolo Guy
 1994 Wind Flower
 1994 Jian ren shi jia
Ko Yee
 1993 Tian shi kuang long
Inspector Tsui
 1993 Xin bi xue jian
Wan's Brother
 1993 Jue zhan Tian Men
Gaocheng Zhanger (as Fang Long)
 1993 Pu ti you hun
Mr. Register (as Fang Lung)
 1992 Zhan long zai ye
Kwong
 1992 Xin long zhong hu dou
Wang
 1991 Ng yi taam jeung: Lui Lok juen
Master Snake
 1991 Long de chuan ren
Loan Shark
 1990 Do wong
 1990 Yu zhong long
C.K. Chong
 1990 Jue qiao zhi duo xing
Panther Wong
 1990 Wei wo du zun
Ho Sai-Cheong
 1990 Fu gui bing tuan
The General
 1989 Fatal Bet
Taro (as Fong Loong)
 1989 Dou san
Ko Yee (as Lung Fong)
 1989 Juen diu daai ngok
Fu
 1989 Zhi zun wu shang
Taro
 1985 Gu lian hua
 1983 Tiger Man (as Jimmy Lee)
 1981 He fang shen sheng (Guest star)
 1980 Yong zheng yu nian geng yao
Nien Keng Yao (as Jimmy Lee)
 1979 Hong yi la ma
Red Lama's side man
 1979 Shang Hai tan da heng (as Jimmy Lee)
 1979 Zhu rou rong
 1979 Tie quan
 1979 You ling shen (as Chien Min)
 1978 Gun wang
 1978 Gou hun zhen duo ming quan
Chen Kang
 1977 Xue yu
 1977 Nan quan bei tui zhan yan wang (as Kin Man Lee)
 1977 Zhi zun wei long
Tsai Kan (as Jimmy Lee)
 1976 Ha ha xiao
 1976 Master of the Flying Guillotine
Wu Chang-sheng (as Li Chien Min)
 1975 Da du xiao (as Chien-wen Li)
 1974 Dragon Squad
 1973 Hu quan
 1973 Hei bao
 1973 Si dui tou
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jimmy Lee Fong | Jimmy Lung Fong | Lung Fong | Jimmy Lee | Kin Man Lee | Chien-wen Li | Fang Long | Fong Loong | Fang Lung | Jimmy Lung | Chien Min | Li Chien Min
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Frequently cast as villains

Contribute to This Page