No photo available. Represent Lasse Lunderskov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 739,503 this week

Lasse Lunderskov

Lasse Lunderskov was born on November 25, 1947 in Denmark. He is an actor and composer, known for The Celebration (1998), In China They Eat Dogs (1999) and Den store Kul-Tur (1996). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 images
created 13 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lasse Lunderskov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Celebration
The Celebration Onklen - Uncle
(1998)
In China They Eat Dogs
(1999)
Den store Kul-Tur
Den store Kul-Tur Lars Erik
(1996)
Grev Axel
Grev Axel Poul
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2014 Bitter Pill (Short)
Vicevært
 2013 Detektiverne
Skoleinspektør
 2013 Dicte (TV Series)
Leif
- Liv og legeme - del 1 (2013) ... Leif
 2011 Freddy Frogface
Kanonkongen / Hr. Svensson / Kanonmand (voice)
 2008/II Mina (Short)
Jens Sørensen
 2007 The Black Pimpernel
Ernesto (voice)
 2005 Den rette ånd
Trylle-Franz
 2004-2005 The Fairytaler (TV Series)
Additional Voices / Rensdyr / Konge
- Tommelise (2005) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Suppe på en pølsepind (2005) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Gartneren og herskabet (2005) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Snedronningen, 2. del (2004) ... Rensdyr (voice)
- Prinsessen på ærten (2004) ... Konge (voice)
 2003 Åndehullet (TV Series)
Arne
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Arne
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Arne
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Arne
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Arne
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Arne
 2001 D-dag - Den færdige film (TV Movie)
Selvmorder
 2001 Olsen Banden Junior
Skraldemand
 2001 Jolly Roger
William
 2001 At klappe med een hånd
Receptionist
 2001 Grev Axel
Poul
 2000 D-dag (TV Movie)
Selvmorder
 2000 D-dag - Carl (TV Movie)
Selvmorder
 2000 D-dag - Niels-Henning (TV Movie)
Selvmorder
 1999 Olsen-bandens første kup (TV Series)
Nielsen
- 4. december (1999) ... Nielsen
- 2. december (1999) ... Nielsen
 1999 Kærlighed ved første hik
Onkel Finn
 1999 In China They Eat Dogs
Jørgen
 1998 The Celebration
Onklen - Uncle
 1997 Ørnens øje
Kusk
 1996 Den store Kul-Tur (TV Movie)
Lars Erik
 1989 Nissebanden i Grønland (TV Series)
Flyveledernisse
- 6. December (1989) ... Flyveledernisse
- 2. December (1989) ... Flyveledernisse
 1974 Jullerup Færgeby (TV Series)
Fiskeren / Fragtmanden (voice)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Hermes in the Danish version of Hercules: Zero to Hero (1999).

Alternate Names:

Flair
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page