No photo available. Represent Selene Luna? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,442 this week

Selene Luna

Selene Luna was born on September 19, 1971 in Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico. She is an actress and producer, known for My Bloody Valentine (2009), Behind the True Biography: Bjork (2002) and Firecracker (2005). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Selene Luna's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
  Hellstorm (pre-production)
Allegra
 2013 Fish Power (Short)
Milagros
 2013 In Transition (Video short)
Concha Valenzuela
 2012 Viral Video Showdown (TV Series)
 2011-2012 Ave 43 (TV Series)
Dr. Monica Sorbet
- Chapter Thirty Eight (2012) ... Dr. Monica Sorbet
- Chapter Thirty Five (2012) ... Dr. Monica Sorbet
- Chapter Thirty Four (2012) ... Dr. Monica Sorbet
- Chapter Thirty Three (2011) ... Dr. Monica Sorbet
 2011 Second City This Week (TV Series)
Celebrity Guest
- McCourt of the Last Resort or Moonlight Selene (2011) ... Celebrity Guest
 2010 Demonic Toys: Personal Demons (Video)
Lillith
 2009 Star-ving (TV Series)
Ms. Faustino
- Starving... Literally (2009) ... Ms. Faustino (uncredited)
- Going O.J. (2009) ... Ms. Faustino
- Just One Drink (2009) ... Ms. Faustino
- The Scheize Flick (2009) ... Ms. Faustino
 2009 My Bloody Valentine
Selene
 2008 Secrets of a Hollywood Nurse (TV Movie)
House Keeper
 2007 The King Kaiser Show (TV Movie)
Zoot Suit Stripper
 2006 Fat Girls
Little Woman
 2005 The Big One
Selene
 2005 Firecracker
Harriet
 2005 Fat Actress (TV Series)
Little Person #4
- The Koi Effect (2005) ... Little Person #4
 2004 Freak of the Week (TV Movie)
Host
 2001 The Fluffer
Party Dancer (uncredited)
 2000 Shadow Hours
Performance Artist
 2000 Magicians
Party Goer
 1999 Can I Be Your Bratwurst, Please? (Short)
Cannibal
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

GQ Magazine Italy, print model See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bobby Pinz

Height:

3' 10" (1.17 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bobby Pinz

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Love Her BloodylocksBathory
my bloody valentine doughboy_is_dead_sexy
Great clip from youtube divinemrsq
Demonic Toys 2 jamesbourke59
Discuss Selene Luna on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page