STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,510 this week

Steve Lukather


Steve Lukather was born on October 21, 1957 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Steven Lee Lukather. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Steve Lukather? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 173 people
created 04 Nov 2010
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 11 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 87 people
created 30 Jan 2013
 
a list of 79 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2400 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Lukather's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
  Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #3.10 (2011) ... (performer: "Africa", "Rosanna", "Turn Your Love Around", "Running with the Night" - uncredited) / (writer: "Turn Your Love Around" - uncredited)
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Our All Time Favourite Films (2010) ... (writer: "Take A Chance")
 2005 Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (writer: "She's a Beauty")
 2004 20th Century Masters: The Best of Olivia Newton-John - The DVD Collection (Video short) ("Physical", "A Little More Love", "Totally Hot")
 2001 Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #9.6 (2001) ... (writer: "Another Chance" - uncredited)
 1995 People: A Musical Celebration (TV Movie) ("The Playing Field")
 1995 Safe (writer: "Turn Your Love Around")
 1985 Access All Areas (Video short) ("Forever")
 1985 St. Elmo's Fire (writer: "SAVED MY LIFE")
 1984 Olivia Newton-John: Twist of Fate (Video short) (writer: "Take a Chance")
 1983 Two of a Kind (writer: "Take a Chance")
 1982 Zapped! (writer: "Bomp Me")
 1981 WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- An Explosive Affair: Part 1 (1981) ... (writer: "Talk to Ya Later")
 1979 The Strange Case of Alice Cooper (Video) (writer: "Serious", "Nurse Rozetta")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Toto

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a son of Bill Lukather and Kathy Lukather. See more »

Nickname:

Luke

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Toto MikeTuinstra
Work MikeTuinstra
Discuss Steve Lukather on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page