No photo available. Represent Richard A. Ludt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,666,331 this week

Richard A. Ludt

Richard A. Ludt was born on March 21, 1964 in Pasadena, California, USA. He is known for his work on Gods and Monsters (1998), The Dentist (1996) and A Murder of Crows (1998). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard A. Ludt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gods and Monsters
Gods and Monsters Camera and Electrical Department
(1998)
The Dentist
The Dentist Camera and Electrical Department
(1996)
A Murder of Crows
A Murder of Crows Camera and Electrical Department
(1998)
Leprechaun 2
Leprechaun 2 Camera and Electrical Department
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (50 credits)
 2003 Winter Break (key grip)
 2002 Hansel & Gretel (key grip)
 2002 Worst Case Scenarios (TV Series) (key grip)
 2001 The Man from Elysian Fields (dolly grip)
 2001 Tomorrow by Midnight (key grip)
 2001 The Accountant (Short) (key grip)
 2000 Senseless Acts of Video (TV Series) (key grip)
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) ("b" camera dolly grip - 1 episode)
- Geppetto (2000) ... ("b" camera dolly grip)
 2000 Cowboys and Angels (dolly grip - as Richard Ludt) / (key grip - as Richard Ludt)
 2000 Leprechaun in the Hood (Video) (key grip - as Richard Ludt)
 1999/II Black and White (key grip)
 1999 Fugitive Mind (Video) (key grip)
 1999 The Omega Code (dolly grip)
 1999 Michael Jordan: An American Hero (TV Movie) (key grip)
 1999 The Breaks (key grip)
 1998 Sandman (key grip)
 1998 A Murder of Crows (grip)
 1998 Strangeland (key grip)
 1998 The Disturbance at Dinner (key grip)
 1998 Indiscreet (TV Movie) (key grip)
 1998 Men in White (TV Movie) (key grip)
 1998 Gods and Monsters (dolly grip)
 1997 Rhapsody on Rails (Short) (dolly grip)
 1997 Executive Target (grip - as Richard Ludt)
 1997 Casualties (key grip)
 1997 The Beneficiary (TV Movie) (key grip)
 1996 Breakaway (best boy grip)
 1996 Mrs. Santa Claus (TV Movie) (grip)
 1996 Just Your Luck (Video) (dolly grip)
 1996 Sworn to Justice (additional dolly grip)
 1996 Driven (key grip)
 1996 Bone Chillers (TV Series) (key grip: second unit) / (rigging key grip)
 1996 The Big Squeeze (key rigger - as Richard Ludt)
 1996 Merlin's Shop of Mystical Wonders (Video) (key grip)
 1996 The Dentist (best boy grip)
 1996 Uncle Sam (Video) (key grip - as Richard Ludt)
 1995 Enemies Within (grip - as Richard Ludt)
 1995 Lieberman in Love (Short) (grip)
 1995 Venus Rising (Video) (best boy grip: second unit)
 1995 Yakuza Connection (TV Movie) (key grip)
 1995 Twisted Love (grip)
 1995 Mr. Payback: An Interactive Movie (Video Game) (grip)
 1994 Emmanuelle: First Contact (TV Movie) (key grip - as Richard Ludt)
 1994 Emmanuelle 4: Concealed Fantasy (TV Movie) (key grip - as Richard Ludt)
 1994 In This Corner (best boy grip)
 1994 Cage II (key grip)
 1994 Leprechaun 2 (grip - as Richard Ludt)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Richard 'Chumley' Ludt | Richard Ludt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page