No photo available. Represent Hans Lucke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,345,214 this week

Hans Lucke

Hans Lucke was born on April 25, 1927 in Dresden, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Urlaub ohne Dich (1961), For Eyes Only (1963) and Der Keller (1957). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Hans Lucke? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Hans Lucke.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 1978 Das unsichtbare Visier (TV Series)
 1971-1978 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Hans Freudenberg / Major Wagner / Dr. Senkpiel / ...
- Holzwege (1978) ... Hans Freudenberg
- Der Mann (1975) ... Major Wagner
- Blütenstaub (1972) ... Dr. Senkpiel
- Verbrannte Spur (1972) ... Portier Kleinweg
- Der Fall Lisa Murnau (1971) ... Postamtmann Albrecht
 1977 Verfolgung (TV Movie)
Dr. Pohle
 1976 Heimkehr in ein fremdes Land (TV Mini-Series) (1976)
 1975 Fischzüge (TV Movie)
Dr. Vahlberg
 1974 Die Explosion auf der Maine (TV Movie)
 1973 Wenn die Tauben steigen (TV Movie)
 1973 Der Mann (TV Movie)
 1972 Nakovalnya ili chuk
Doktorat
 1967-1972 Kriminalfälle ohne Beispiel (TV Series)
von Kappel
- Der Fall Brühne-Fehrbach (1972) ... von Kappel
 1970 Das Verhör von Habana (TV Movie)
 1969 Jungfer, Sie gefällt mir
Feldwebel
 1969 Das siebente Jahr
Regisseur
 1968 Ich - Axel Caesar Springer (TV Series)
Rhein
- Männer werden gemacht (1968) ... Rhein
 1967 Frozen Flashes
Albert Kuntz
 1966 Schatten über Notre Dame (TV Movie)
Roger
 1966 Truthahn-Story (TV Movie)
Potter
 1965 Nichts als Sünde
Narr
 1965 Testpersonen (TV Movie)
 1965 Ehering in der Westentasche (TV Movie)
Soltesz
 1965 Der Mann mit dem Gewehr (TV Movie)
 1964 Prozess Richard Waverly (TV Movie)
Lewis
 1964 Schwarzer Samt
Mitarbeiter des MfS
 1963 For Eyes Only
MID-Colonel Rock
 1962 Jean Baras' große Chance (TV Movie)
 1962 Freispruch mangels Beweises
Hans Horst Matthäi
 1962 Der Vierte (TV Movie)
Steuermann
 1962 Tanz am Sonnabend
VP-Meister Lucke
 1961 Ärzte
Dr. Hübner
 1961 Urlaub ohne Dich
Hannes Strube
 1961 Septemberliebe
Oberleutnant Unger
 1960 Das Leben beginnt
Lehrer Lietzow
 1959 Verwirrung der Liebe
Professor Pernack
 1959 Der Ritter vom Mirakel (TV Movie)
Leonato
 1957 Der Keller (TV Movie)
SS-Untersturmführer
 1955 Der Ochse von Kulm
Amerikaner
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Luge
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Hans Lucke on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page