STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,823 this week

David Lowery (I)


David Lowery was born on April 10, 1959 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Jurassic Park (1993), Iron Man (2008) and Spider-Man 2 (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Lowery? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David Lowery.

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Art department: Movie (43 credits)
 2015 The Jungle Book (storyboard artist) (filming)
 2015 Jurassic World (storyboard artist) (post-production)
 2011 Cowboys & Aliens (storyboard artist)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (storyboard artist)
 2009 The Prodigy (storyboard artist)
 2008 Iron Man (storyboard artist)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (storyboard artist)
 2005 War of the Worlds (storyboard artist)
 2005 The Chumscrubber (storyboard artist)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (storyboard artist)
 2004 The Terminal (storyboard artist)
 2003 Bruce Almighty (storyboard artist)
 2003 View from the Top (storyboard artist)
 2002 Minority Report (storyboard artist)
 2002 Dragonfly (storyboard artist)
 2001 America's Sweethearts (storyboard artist)
 2001 Jurassic Park III (storyboard artist)
 2000 How the Grinch Stole Christmas (storyboard artist)
 1999 Galaxy Quest (storyboard artist)
 1998 Small Soldiers (storyboard artist)
 1998 Deep Impact (storyboard artist)
 1998 Paulie (storyboard artist - uncredited)
 1997 The Peacemaker (storyboard artist: Los Angeles)
 1997 The Lost World: Jurassic Park (assistant art director - as Dave Lowery)
 1995 Batman Forever (illustrator)
 1995 Outbreak (production illustrator)
 1994 True Lies (illustrator - as Dave Lowery)
 1994 Wolf (storyboard artist)
 1994 The Flintstones (storyboart artist)
 1994 Mother's Boys (storyboard artist)
 1993 Jurassic Park (illustrator)
 1993 Alive (storyboard artist)
 1992 Dracula (storyboard artist - uncredited)
 1992 Death Becomes Her (production illustrator)
 1992 Basic Instinct (illustrator: Los Angeles)
 1991 Hook (illustrator)
 1991 The Rocketeer (production illustrator)
 1989 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (storyboard artist)
 1989 K-9 (storyboard artist)
 1988 Willow (storyboard artist)
 1987 *batteries not included (storyboard artist)
Show Show Art department: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

David Lawry | Dave Lowery | David Lowrey | David Lowry
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hey Mr. David L -- darkscitmitarian
Discuss David Lowery on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page