No photo available. Represent Alex Lowe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,917 this week

Alex Lowe (I)

Alex Lowe was born in 1968. He is an actor and writer, known for Much Ado About Nothing (1993), My Week with Marilyn (2011) and Frankenstein (1994). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alex Lowe? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1676 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alex Lowe.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 2013 Nixon's the One (TV Series) (completed)
Lighting Man
- TV (2013) ... Lighting Man
 2013 Big Bad World (TV Series)
Training Video Presenter
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Training Video Presenter
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Training Video Presenter
 2013 Common Ground (TV Mini-Series)
Barry
- Barry (2013) ... Barry
 2013 Great Night Out (TV Series)
Gerado
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Gerado
 2012 Dawson Bros. Funtime (TV Movie)
 2011 My Week with Marilyn
Denys Coop
 2011 New Tricks (TV Series)
Andrew Hughes
- Half Life (2011) ... Andrew Hughes
 2011 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series)
Ambrose
- Episode #4.7 (2011) ... Ambrose
 2010 Disney's Football Funnies (TV Series)
Narrator
 2010 Him & Her (TV Series)
Football Commentator
- The Football (2010) ... Football Commentator
 2010 Coming Up (TV Series)
Maitre' D
- Would Like to Meet (2010) ... Maitre' D
 1994-2010 Casualty (TV Series)
Tony / Alex Hopkins
- The Cradle Will Fall (2010) ... Tony
- Chasing the Dragon (1994) ... Alex Hopkins
 2010 Ed and Oucho's Excellent Inventions (TV Series)
Seymour Scandal
- Bubble Bobbin Robin (2010) ... Seymour Scandal
 2009 The Thick of It (TV Series)
John
- Episode #3.2 (2009) ... John
 2009 U Be Dead (TV Movie)
Drew Langdon
 2009 The Omid Djalili Show (TV Series)
- Episode #2.5 (2009)
- Episode #2.3 (2009)
 2009 Hotel Trubble (TV Series)
Sir Alan Sugarfree
- Fired! (2009) ... Sir Alan Sugarfree
 2008 Lead Balloon (TV Series)
Radio DJ / Phil Randell
- Nuts (2008) ... Radio DJ
- Spikey (2008) ... Phil Randell
 2008 Peep Show (TV Series)
New Wellness Recruiter
- Mark's Women (2008) ... New Wellness Recruiter
 2008 Headcases (TV Series)
Mahamoud Ahmadinejad
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Mahamoud Ahmadinejad (voice)
 2007 Tez (Short)
Miscellaneous (voice)
 2007 Heroes and Villains (TV Series documentary)
Junot
- Napoleon (2007) ... Junot
 2007 The Peter Serafinowicz Show (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Various
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Various
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Various
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Various
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Various
 2007 Saxondale (TV Series)
Mr Hill
- Episode #2.4 (2007) ... Mr Hill
 2007 Ronni Ancona & Co. (TV Series)
Various Roles
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Various Roles
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Various Roles
 2006 The Slammer (TV Series)
Chairman
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Chairman
 2006 Ancient Rome: The Rise and Fall of an Empire (TV Series)
Milichus
- Nero (2006) ... Milichus
 2006 Surviving Disaster (TV Series)
Alexandr Akimov
- Chernobyl Nuclear Disaster (2006) ... Alexandr Akimov
 2005 Not Tonight with John Sergeant (TV Movie)
Reporter
 2005 Monkey Trousers (TV Series)
Various Characters
 2005 Look Around You (TV Series)
Lee Griffiths
- Computers (2005) ... Lee Griffiths
 2004 If... (TV Series)
 2004 Jonathan Creek (TV Series)
Alan Tunstall
- Gorgons Wood (2004) ... Alan Tunstall
 2003 The Harringham Harker (TV Movie)
 2003 Absolutely Fabulous (TV Series)
Woodcutter
- Cold Turkey (2003) ... Woodcutter
 2003 Grass (TV Series)
Roland
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Roland
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Roland
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Roland
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Roland
 2003 Swiss Toni (TV Series)
Alex
- Left Hand Drive (2003)
- Part Exchange (2003) ... Alex
 2003 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Phil Harrison
- A Tale of Two Hamlets (2003) ... Phil Harrison
 2002 15 Storeys High (TV Series)
- The Sofa (2002)
 2002 The State We're In (TV Series)
Various Voices
 2001 TV Go Home (TV Series)
Frankwell Tennyson / Des Pliers / Duncan Noose / ...
 2001 The Discovery of Heaven
Police Man
 2001 Spaced (TV Series)
Estate Agent
- Leaves (2001) ... Estate Agent
 2001 Phoenix Nights (TV Series)
Clinton Baptiste
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Clinton Baptiste
 2000 Time Gentlemen Please (TV Series)
Alan
- Bar Humbug (2000) ... Alan
- Playing Silly Buggers (2000) ... Alan
 2000 That Peter Kay Thing (TV Series)
Sparky
- Eyes Down (2000) ... Sparky
 1997 A Life in a Day (Short)
Doctor
 1995 Haunted
Simon Mariell
 1995 Grange Hill (TV Series)
Simon
- Episode #18.12 (1995) ... Simon
- Episode #18.11 (1995) ... Simon
- Episode #18.10 (1995) ... Simon
 1994 Frankenstein
Ship's Crew #8
 1994 The Fast Show (TV Series)
Customer
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Customer
 1994 The Honeymoon's Over (TV Movie)
Phil
 1992 Between the Lines (TV Series)
P.C. Farlow
- The Only Good Copper (1992) ... P.C. Farlow
 1992 Peter's Friends
Paul (age 17)
 1991 Minder (TV Series)
P.C. Corman
- Him Indoors (1991) ... P.C. Corman
 1988 Nikolai (TV Movie)
Stepen
 1985 Dutch Girls (TV Movie)
Boy with Bell
 1983 Mansfield Park (TV Mini-Series)
Young Edmund
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... Young Edmund
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial with Johnny Vaughan for Nescafé (2004) See more »

Alternate Names:

Barry St. Michael

Message Boards

Discuss Alex Lowe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page