No photo available. Represent Mike Love? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,864 this week

Mike Love (I)

Mike Love was born on March 15, 1941 in Baldwin Hills, California, USA as Michael Edward Love. He has been married to Jacqueline Piesen since April 24, 1994. They have two children. He was previously married to Cathy Martinez, Tamara Fitch, Suzanne Belcher, Francine St. Martin and Sue Oliver Damon. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mike Love? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 24 Feb 2012
 
a list of 130 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mike Love.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Songwriter: Wrote (w/Brian Wilson) "Little Honda", a hit for The Hondells. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Beach Boys | also Beach Boys | Mike E. Love

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[When asked if there was any mis-conception about the public perception of him and Brian Wilson] "Who wants to hear about Brian's mental problems anyway? I mean, to call a record "Sweet Insanity", imagine that. A whole album of Brian's madness that no one wants to release and still everyone says he's a genius! I make "Kokomo", it goes to number one in the charts and I'm still the dumb, ... See more »


Trademark:

Usually wears hats in public; has done so since the early 1970s

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
taking a poll little_surfer_girl
He raised money for my school HollywoodGlamDoll
Dr. Love? Durbelethwen
Discuss Mike Love on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page