No photo available. Represent Claude Loursais? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,845 this week

Claude Loursais (1919–1988)

Claude Loursais was born on November 18, 1919 in Paris, France. He was a director and writer, known for Rien que la vérité (1962), La nuit des rois (1957) and La machine infernale (1963). He died on July 25, 1988 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Paris, France

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claude Loursais's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rien que la vérité
(1962)
La nuit des rois
La nuit des rois Director
(1957)
La machine infernale
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 1977 Brigade des mineurs (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1972 Par des chemins solitaires (TV Movie)
 1969 Sainte Jeanne (TV Movie)
 1967 Vidocq (TV Series) (4 episodes)
 1965 Genousie (TV Movie)
 1963 La machine infernale (TV Movie)
 1962 Rien que la vérité (TV Movie)
 1960 Le théâtre de la jeunesse (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Lazarillo (1960)
 1960 Le Médecin malgré lui (TV Movie)
 1960 Le Sire de Vergy (TV Movie)
 1957 L'équipage au complet (TV Movie)
 1957 En direct de... (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Wakhévitch (1957)
 1957 La nuit des rois (TV Movie)
 1956 Sainte Jeanne (TV Movie)
 1956 Le Médium (TV Movie)
 1954 Maison de poupée (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C. Loursais
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page