STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,262 this week

Tim Lounibos


Much was expected of Tim Lounibos when he acted in the 90s. Critics considered him at the forefront of an "exciting new breed of Asian American actors" with "widespread mainstream appeal"-graced with "charisma" and performances which they called "absolutely luminous" and "remarkable." But Tim was acting at a time when reflecting the face of society... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tim Lounibos? Add contact information

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Lounibos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Sensei
The Sensei Simon O'Neil
(2008)
The West Wing
The West Wing Colonel Leahy
(2004)
JAG
JAG Lt. Peter Yuen / Lieutenant Commander Gino Campisano
(1996-2002)
Erotique
Erotique Adrian (segment "Wonton Soup")
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
 2018 Woman (Short) (post-production)
Spiritual Guy
 2017 Doubt (TV Series)
Detective Mike Saranov
- I'm In If You Are (2017) ... Detective Mike Saranov
 2016 The Real O'Neals (TV Series)
Referee
- The Real Match (2016) ... Referee
 2016 It's Asian Men! (Short)
Movie Buddy (voice)
 2012 Dogtor (TV Mini-Series)
Mr. Choi
 2009 Wig (Short)
Peter
 2008 The Oh-Malleys in Daddy's My Mercedes (Short)
Charles O'Malley
 2008 The Sensei
Simon O'Neil
 2007 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Jamie's Father
- Faith (2007) ... Jamie's Father
 2006 Shark (TV Series)
Benny Hong
- Fashion Police (2006) ... Benny Hong
 2000-2006 Passions (TV Series)
Dr. Ron Bryant / Doctor / ER Doctor
- Episode #1.1355 (2004) ... ER Doctor
- Episode #1.1353 (2004) ... ER Doctor
 2005 Line of Fire (TV Series)
Gang Tattoo Specialist
- Born to Run (2005) ... Gang Tattoo Specialist
 2004 The West Wing (TV Series)
Colonel Leahy
- Gaza (2004) ... Colonel Leahy
 2004 Uh Oh!
Yosur
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Detective Billy Sanchez
- The Silver Slayer (2003) ... Detective Billy Sanchez (scenes deleted)
 2002 Girls Club (TV Series)
Inspector Warren Emerson
- Pilot (2002) ... Inspector Warren Emerson (scenes deleted)
 2002 MDs (TV Series)
Lama Khenpo
- Open Heart (2002) ... Lama Khenpo
 2002 Bruce Lee: Quest of the Dragon (Video Game)
Wolfgang Heinrich / Additional Voices (voice)
 2002 Contagion
Special Agent Fraley
 1996-2002 JAG (TV Series)
Lt. Peter Yuen / Lieutenant Commander Gino Campisano
- Ares (1996) ... Lieutenant Commander Gino Campisano
 2001 Ball & Chain (TV Movie)
TaGOR (voice)
 2001 Jackie Chan Adventures (TV Series)
Old Monk
- The Lotus Temple (2001) ... Old Monk (voice)
 2001 Star Trek: Away Team (Video Game)
Vin Asunder (voice)
 2000 Titus (TV Series)
Chip Takasaki
- What's Up, Hollywood (2000) ... Chip Takasaki
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
Agent Buckley
- Ranger's Chance (2000) ... Agent Buckley
 2000 Becker (TV Series)
Radiologist
- Crosstalk (2000) ... Radiologist
 2000 Profiler (TV Series)
Officer Robert Chin
- Quid Pro Quo (2000) ... Officer Robert Chin (uncredited)
 1999 Snoops (TV Series)
Lt. Bilson
- Separation Anxiety (1999) ... Lt. Bilson
 1999 Oh, Grow Up (TV Series)
T.V. Anchor
- President of the House (1999) ... T.V. Anchor
 1999 The Pretender (TV Series)
Agent Carlson
- The World's Changing (1999) ... Agent Carlson
 1999 ATF (TV Movie)
Agent Ron Estes (uncredited)
 1999 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Brad Wong
- Godspeed (1999) ... Brad Wong
 1999 Life Tastes Good
Archie
 1998 City Guys (TV Series)
Lt. Davis
- Saving Private Johnson (1998) ... Lt. Davis
 1998 The Nanny (TV Series)
Mark
- Making Whoopi (1998) ... Mark
 1998 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Reporter #2
- Episode #1.6425 (1998) ... Reporter #2
 1997 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Chow-Yun
- The Little Mermaid (1997) ... Chow-Yun (voice)
 1997 Steel Sharks
Mack
 1997 The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (TV Series)
Dr. Hatani / Airport Security Guard #1 / N'Joman / ...
- Night of the Zinja (1997) ... Dr. Hatani / Airport Security Guard #1 (voice)
- Diamonds and Jade (1997) ... N'Joman / Screaming Cop (voice)
 1996/I The Prince
Thug
 1996 Cowgirl (Short)
Steve Kim
 1995 Cops n Roberts
Mailroom Boy
 1995 Profiles
Punky Man
 1995 My Father is a Hero (voice)
 1994 Jing wu ying xiong (English version, voice)
 1994 The Johnny Yune Show (TV Series)
Balladeer
- Episode dated 2 October 1994 (1994) ... Balladeer
 1994 All-American Girl (TV Series)
Korean Man
- Mom, Dad, This Is Kyle (1994) ... Korean Man
 1994 Terminal Velocity
Jump Junkie #3
 1994 Leave of Absence (TV Movie)
David Sue
 1994 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Lt. Daniel Kwan
- Eye of the Beholder (1994) ... Lt. Daniel Kwan
 1994 Erotique
Adrian (segment "Wonton Soup")
 1993 For Goodness Sake (Short)
Thief #6
 1993 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Cabbie
- Episode #1.2131 (1993) ... Cabbie
 1991 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Glen
- Episode #1.1138 (1991) ... Glen
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Producing the documentary "Living In Silence: Toraichi Kono" See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tim Loughlin | Timothy Lounibos

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated in Dramatic Arts from the University of California, Berkeley. See more »

Contribute to This Page