No photo available. Represent Derek Loughran? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 553,230 this week

Derek Loughran

Derek Loughran was born in 1953 as Derek Mark Loughran. He is an actor and director, known for Return of the Living Dead II (1988), 96 Souls (2016) and The Dropout (2009). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derek Loughran's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Return of the Living Dead II
(1988)
96 Souls
96 Souls Waverly
(2016)
The Dropout
The Dropout Craig
(2009)
Day Is Done
Day Is Done Mime 1
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2016/II The Listener (completed)
Michael
 2016 96 Souls
Waverly
 2013 The Eric Andre Show (TV Series)
 2010 Willingham (Short)
Stephen Crains
 2010/II Malpractice (Video)
214
 2009 The Dropout (Short)
Craig
 2008 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Homeless Man
- Episode #1.10967 (2008) ... Homeless Man
 2008 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Amish Man
- Camdenites: Part 2 (2008) ... Amish Man
- Camdenites: Part 1 (2008) ... Amish Man (uncredited)
 2008 Talkshow with Spike Feresten (TV Series)
Mime Auditioner #3
- Episode #2.21 (2008) ... Mime Auditioner #3
 2006 Day Is Done
Mime 1
 1989 Doctor Doctor (TV Series)
Andre Mime
- Member of the Club (1989) ... Andre Mime
 1989 The Golden Girls (TV Series)
Mime
- The Auction (1989) ... Mime
 1988 Return of the Living Dead II
Special Zombie
 1987 Tales from the Darkside (TV Series)
Don Paulie's Corpse
- No Strings (1987) ... Don Paulie's Corpse
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005 A Riverside Evening (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1988 Return of the Living Dead II (creator: zombie movements)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Derek Mark Lochran

Contribute to This Page