No photo available. Represent Ila Loueranta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,252,644 this week

Ila Loueranta

Ila Loueranta was born on November 8, 1955 in Kemi, Finland as Ilkka Vaino Juhani Loueranta. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ila Loueranta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Juice & Grand Slam: Nivalasta poikki
Juice & Grand Slam: Nivalasta poikki Himself - Grand Slam keyboardist
(1984)
Saimaa-ilmiö
Saimaa-ilmiö Himself
(1981)
Jeanne d'Arc
Jeanne d'Arc Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2009 Jeanne d'Arc (Short) ("Musta aurinko nousee") / (performer: "Musta aurinko nousee")
 1984 Kello ("Pilvee pilvee")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1984 Juice & Grand Slam: Nivalasta poikki (TV Movie)
Himself - Grand Slam keyboardist
 1981 Saimaa-ilmiö (Documentary)
Himself
 1981 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1981 - Suomen karsinta (TV Series)
Himself - Member of Slamfonia
- Semifinaali (1981) ... Himself - Member of Slamfonia
- Finaali (1981) ... Himself - Member of Slamfonia (as Ila Montsi)
 1980 Kesä soi: Juice ja Slam-yhtye (TV Movie)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1984 Kello
Himself - Bass player on television
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ilkka Loueranta | Ila Montsi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page