No photo available. Represent Sotiria Loucopoulos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 118,958 this week

Sotiria Loucopoulos

Sotiria Loucopoulos was born on July 11, 1974 in Friedrichshafen, Germany. She is an actress, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Falling for Art (2001) and Vice Squad (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sotiria Loucopoulos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Verbotene Liebe
Verbotene Liebe Nicole Büchner
(1995-1996)
Falling for Art
Falling for Art Actress
(2001)
Vice Squad
Vice Squad Silvia Röder
(2004-2006)
Mama und ich
Mama und ich Aische
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2010 Rudi the Racing Pig (TV Series)
Brautjungfer #1
- Der große Tag (2010) ... Brautjungfer #1
 2009 Der Lehrer (TV Series)
Prostituierte
- Jan (2009) ... Prostituierte
 2006 Pastewka (TV Series)
Floristin
- Die Einweihungsparty (2006) ... Floristin
 2004-2006 Vice Squad (TV Series)
Silvia Röder
- Süchtig (2006) ... Silvia Röder
- In flagranti (2006) ... Silvia Röder
- Traumfrau (2006) ... Silvia Röder
- Machtspiele (2006) ... Silvia Röder
- Schichtwechsel (2006) ... Silvia Röder
 2005 Epiphania
Julia Fischer
 2004 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Yvonne Bröker
- Undercover (2004) ... Yvonne Bröker
 2002 Mama und ich (TV Series)
Aische
 2002 Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV Series)
Lilli
- Wahre Liebe (2002) ... Lilli
 2001 Falling for Art (Short)
 2000 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Schwester Sabrina
- Herzraub (2000) ... Schwester Sabrina
 2000 Samt und Seide (TV Series)
Isabella Cortez
- Verlorener Sohn (2000) ... Isabella Cortez
- Entscheidungsfehler (2000) ... Isabella Cortez
- Entscheidungen (2000) ... Isabella Cortez
- Fluchtversuche (2000) ... Isabella Cortez
- Planspiele (2000) ... Isabella Cortez
 1998 Balko (TV Series)
Hanna Schöneck
- Null Toleranz (1998) ... Hanna Schöneck
 1997-1998 Die Schule am See (TV Series)
Nina König
- Und tschüss (1998) ... Nina König
- Zwerg und Zwergin (1998) ... Nina König
- Tach, Mario! (1998) ... Nina König
- Entscheidungen (1998) ... Nina König
- Der Ausflug (1998) ... Nina König
 1995 Westerdeich (TV Series)
Katja Klaasen
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Sotiria Loucopolus

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Sotiria Loucopoulos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page